Change Your Image
kittylovertruitt
Reviews
Quantum Leap: A Decent Proposal (2022)
Love it!
This episode was fun! Ben jumps into a lady bounty hunter and tries to patch up things between a couple while taking down the bad guys who ends up being the same lady who jumped bail. "The 80's music was a fun touch and It was so sweet Ben realizes his love has been with him all this time! All the feels - it was so sweet.
A few plot twists later and Magic shares a story with Ian. Referencing when Sam jumped into him in Vietnman to save Sam's brother. If you haven't watched it yet i'd recommend it was a good story. "Quantum Leap (1989) (Season 2 Episode 3 The Leap Home:Part 2 (Vietnam ) - April 7, 1970.
Carmen Sandiego (2019)
Hoping for more!
Great show ! The storylines are engaging and just as entertaining rewatching. Great characters. Hope we get more of season 3 !
Pup Academy (2019)
Pups for the win !
Corny ? Yes
An adorable show about friendship with puppies and fam ? Alos yes.
Dont let the naysayers get ya down this show is quality family tv. 🐶
Murdoch Mysteries: Once Upon a Murdoch Christmas (2016)
Wonderful!
This movie was my favorite Murdoch Christmas movie so far!
It was sweet, cozy and had a fun flair with the graphic novel character come to life.
The Christmas mystery gift Murdoch gave to Julia was fun :)
This movie is sweet, fun, and had a wonderful happy ending everything to make a great Christmas movie.
3Below: Tales of Arcadia: D'aja Vu (2018)
Great Episode!
Show Crossover, Friendship, and Time Loop this ep has all the makings of a wonderful adventure!
Bunk'd: We Can't Bear It! (2018)
Where is Xander ?
The camp is burnt down and all seems lost. But where is Xander ? I mean the orher campers could have gone somewhere eles but where did Griff go ? His Best friend and his girlfriend are both there and he's not even mentioned in passing? From a writing standpoint he just disappeared! We need Xander back ! Also miss the theme song. Although I do like the new campers.
3Below: Tales of Arcadia (2018)
Hilarious! Love it :)
Found my new favorite funny syfy! Great characters good story and adventure too!
The Dragon Prince (2018)
Wonderful Fantasy Adventure
Beautiful Art, Exciting story,A grand adventure waiting to be discovered ! Funny and looking forward to season 2 !
Magnum P.I. (2018)
More please!!!
This show is awesome in many ways ! To compare it to the original lessens its value ! This show is its own story! Give it a chance you might be suprised :)
Magnum P.I.: The Woman Who Never Died (2018)
Its time for Magnum Monday !!
Cbs we need s2 of Magnum Pi
Family friendly
Wonderful story
Great action
Cute guys
Higgans
Great Characters
Magnum P.I.: From the Head Down (2018)
Amazing show !
Family Show its so good ! Mystery, Action, Great lines and Cute guys! Plus Higgians is epic !
Magnum P.I.: The Ties That Bind (2018)
Great Show
This ep is quite the thriller, Rather Intense Ep - Happy Ending though 😊
ReBoot: The Guardian Code: Discoveries (2018)
Great show !
Secrets are revealed! A mystery hunt begins! Can't wait to see where the story will take us next:)
ReBoot: The Guardian Code: Catastrophic (2018)
Say it isn't so!
This show is great! Don't listen to the haters. A cat virus is realised and the Gardians head the cyberspace to catch it before it takes over the internet but its just a distraction from the real plot ..dun dun dun !
ReBoot: The Guardian Code: Fortress Command (2018)
Sci-fi win!
Fun sci- fy / virtual reality adventure featuring 4 teens and 1 virtual assistant :)
ReBoot: The Guardian Code: Resurrection (2018)
Quality tv
Don't listen to the haters ! This show us full of action!
ReBoot: The Guardian Code: Activation (2018)
Great show
People are spamming this show for some reason. Don't listen to the haters. Its a kids show it's supposed to be corney, and silly that the whole point! But its not just that. Its got some good lessons like teamwork and depending on your friends! Also a diverse cast :)
ReBoot: The Guardian Code (2018)
Fun show !
Reboot: The Guardian Code
Not sure why there are so many negative reviews.
This is a fun kids show :)
A group of four teens from different backgrounds find out their favorite game was training them to become the next generation guardians of cyberspace.
Fun show fits in really well with the computer science/virtual reality pop culture. Diverse cast and some amazing voice actors. The Guardians are led by Austin team leader and computer assistant Vera runs mission control, and provides tech support.
Fun show ! Hope Netflix makes more :)
Timeless: The King of the Delta Blues (2018)
Great Ep as always!
Sweet moments, explosions, close calls, plot twists, great historical figures, amazing music!
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir: Befana (2017)
One of the best eps yet !
Full of adventure, featuring some singing, sweet family time, gifts from friends and a special bday this ep was amazing!
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir: The Collector (2017)
Great Episode!
A great start to season 2 ! We get to learn more about the history of the Kawamis and Miraculous charms.
Timeless: Hollywoodland (2018)
Amazing episode
We get to hear Lucy sing! Lucy and Wyatt have a moment and it's adorable. Great Episode can't wait to watch the next episode. Quite the plot twist at the end ! Here's hoping we get season 3. #Timeless
The Librarians (2014)
Great Show!
This show is a must watch if you like Indiana Jones, Science Fiction, or Warehouse 13. Filled with fun, adventurous, sweet, relatable characters. They go on some epic adventure battling magic, time travel, and ninjas. Saving the world everyday and twice before Friday- Flynn Carson.