Change Your Image
oscardomingueziiiod
Reviews
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 1 (2010)
The importance of the Deathly Hallows by Hermione Granger
Entering at last of the sequel the Finale movies that divide in two parts. In separated 2 movies too conclude the final battle between the famous Harry Potter vs The Dark Lord Voldemort. (Tom Marvolo Riddle) In the middle of the first part in the Deathly Hallows. Is a tales of children's book called The Tales of BEEDLE The Bard that's given too Hermione Granger By the Minister of magic Minister Rufus Scrimgeour who given to her in memory of Albudus Dumbledore by who been attacked Professor Severus Snape hands. In a short version of the tales of the Deathly Hallows. Who been explend in Xenphilius Lovegood at Luna's Lovegood house. One of the golden trio friends in Hogwarts. The tale has been told as a creation of the three brothers that represented a triangular figure making with 3 magical objects including an Elder wand, a Resurrection stone and a Cloak Invisibility by a deathly wish too vanishing
death fate. I think the tales of three brothers is the most important based on this two movies. I would go back the previous reviews from the sequel. When I explained before it continues furthermore until the end. The expedition journey to the battle the chasing the golden trio Harry Potter, Ron Weasley and Hermione Granger and Their friends, families and there professors and not least the Ministers of magic staff members to support the cause as well. Too weakened The Dark Lord Voldemort by there Horocruxes throughout the movie by his creation himself. Before I conclude and finished I would like to add my shocking moment when Doby dies in the hands of harry potter in a beautiful sunset with the golden trio and friends in a beach and a calm ocean with no waves so beautiful and a proper resting place so peaceful, warmhearted just sadness doby it should deserved the perfect scene. Metaphorically speaking this review in other terms it speaks it's self explanatory form the the other second half of the movie.
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
The beginning of the end
As the progression continues deeper within and throughout the sequel. The main principle and point of view. As back in the beginning and the basics. Has been told as we known it. As the main foundation as between. Ones again decided the final three movies reminding in Hp.
My enfouse is between the raise of the beginning when starting the magical war in Howgorts. Sincerely in more in depth within the battle takes place. In upcoming events and how it builds up.
About the movie in this case goes beyond more sinister like than ever before. Now is much horrified put your children away and hid them. This will shake them the gipis away.
As I was saying as fallows: I can tell it all begins when Harry Potter discovers more closer about The Dark Lord Voldemort also known (Tom Marvolo Riddle) who had rasin to finish the prophecy to complete so savir and more deeply dangerous and stronger than ever before than the previous movies.
As the last chapter of the HP franshise is coming, I can't help but cherish the friendship between the golden trio... to destroy Voldemort Harry must destroy the horocruxes, but first he has to find them, and this is when Ron and Hermione left everything to help him
The plot of the principal is behind a book that contains the most dark magical ways involving a professor who used too studied the arts. With whom proclaimed his allegiance to with the how must no be named. Who declared his own house students Draco Malfoy into his propere hands. By the deviating death Albus Dumbledore that was the must shocking moment when I saw this movie and other factors as will.
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
Getting more interesting
As the progression continues further throughout the sequel and sequences as follows. From this point on in the Order of the Phoenix. Things is patching up getting more personal by hitting up between relationship with Harry Potter and the how must not be named Lord Voldemort dealing the last family member his godfather Sirus Black by the hands of his own bloodline Belarice Lestrange.
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Warring fo younger children
From the first three previous Hp movies. From the very beginning Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone though the Prisoner of Azkaban we get to see young wizards, but in this movie as they grow up things start getting serious and not suitable for kids anymore,because The One Who Must Not Be Named has returned to kill Harry Potter but unfortunately Cedric was his first victim. That was the must shocking moment when I saw this movie.
The enfocue on this movie is takes away at Hogwarts within the wizardry school of magic., the Tri Wizard Tournament in other wizardry schools competitions and the World series Quiddtch cup.
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
Few words, a differnce, big spoiler
I think all of Hp movies are very interesting that got my attention too. In words too describe as mystery,chills,wizardry, Bravery and comedy.
In another topic,I want to say that Michael Gambon's role as Albus Dumbledore was amazing, as we all know, Richard Harris sadly passed away,but you barely can see the difference between both of them. Also,thumbs up to Alfonso Cuaron a mexican director who directed this amazing movie. And here comes the
spoilers... so beware or stop reading....
I've would like to take a moment from the relationship between Sirius Black and Harry Potter (godfather and godson relationship)
(yes it is a big spoiler) Harry finally dealing with family issues, Siruis black is suitable than harry's Aunt and uncle, Vernon and Petunia, who treats him badly and he deserves better, and with his godfather, he will be.
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
Mystery secrets in The chamber of secrets
We just saw Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, and we think it is really magnificent. From the very beginning we thought that this would definitely be one of the best of the series. The Chamber of Secrets is the key from the whole Harry Potter's world. You get introduced to the power of the basilisk venom, the importance of Godric Griffindor's sword and last but not least the first horocrux made by Lord Voldemort himself (Tom Marvolo Riddle). From the series of harry potter one of the best roles who I really like the most would be Richard Harris who played as (Albus Dumbledore) an exellent actor and well done scripted at the first and second HP movies. I'm deeply sorry the lost of this member.
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)
A whole family HP fans
I've enjoyed Harry Potter movies. My whole family are huge fanatics as well, especially my cousin. We've seen all the movies through the very end. I've also gone to the universal studios world in spring break with my sister. We went to Hogwarts, Diagon Ally and Hogsmeade. I like it so much. When I was a kid, being dumb and stupid, I decided to hurt myself trying to put the lightning in my forehead and to becoming harry potter. As a fan, I can tell that these movies are magnificent. It is like DUMBLEDORE said: "it is our choices Harry, that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities"
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
The difference between the two movies in leading roles
In the previous movie The chronicles of Narnia the lion, the witch and the wardrobe. Is based on
The four children of Adam and Eve. Peter, Susan, Edmund and Lucy. That goes through England in the times of the second World War who enters a mysterious world in a wardrobe. That calls Narnia. For the important principles leading roles. In the second movie is based on into the world in Narnia itself. When a young boy named Prince Caspian who his family betrayed him. By becoming his own ruled king and save Narnia into war trouble. Who lead the leading principle role alongside the four children Adma and Eve. I would add one things only I admired all their amazing characters believable great job.
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
Misplaced the order form the movies and information
When I was a young child that I recall watching a Disney movie The Chronicles of Narnia. One of my favorites Disney movies until today I'm fond of. Likewise I would share some reasons explaining why? First of many form the timeline
The monochey era there in. Another reason there amazing characters. The final reason the role for Alsan the great lion. When I was growing up I read their books. Form that point on I realize
they missed the order from the movies than the books also they lift information about it. From this error I would lower my rating qualification to a five stars. I don't recommend watching the movies big mistake.
Homecoming: A Film by Beyoncé (2019)
Thank you Beyonce
In general all types of music of today. One of my favorites female artists that I'm a huge fan of. My top listers performers of all times. Would be Beyonce . Why? When I listened to her music it brings a strong message statement like women powering that connects the input of her voice together. Another reason I love her performances in concerts and videos making. And I've enjoyed her many music albums as well. I didn't know about this documentary Homecoming film production of Beyonce in her Coachella performance 2018. When I realized my first time seeing it. I was stunned, chills ,amazed, frozen, breathless and blown away in any aspects of her life concerts and her rehearsal as well. Well done on Coachella 2018 and film production.
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015)
Disappointed, Misleading, film production mistake
In this movie review of the hunger games sequel saga will be my lowest rating as six stars qualification. First of all I'm a huge fan of it. Yes this movie got me disappointed. A misleading hug mistake film production at the ending scene. When Katniss Everdeen didn't complete the objective by killing president Alma coin instead of Snow. When she got the chance. I didn't expect that coming. I will not recommend and stop at the first half of Mockingjay or Catching fire. Spoiler alert she didn't kill Snow
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)
The final acts Mockinjay
I loved the first two hunger games movies The Hunger games and Catching Fire. The sequel It continues to progress as follows the final movie. The Mockingjay the first half part of the Second film movie. I did mentioned before the previous reviews of the first two movies or to be more espasific on the second review Catching Fire. That the games will become more difficult and harder than that was then. This movie there is no whatsoever child play games intended. Now it raise up to difficult higher risks levels stronger leaders missions operations tactics. By the way I loved the song hanging tree from Katniss Everdeen and there revolution movement
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
Hunger games vs Catching fire
The progress sequel continues in the Hunger games. The following continues games in Catching fire 75th hunger games known as the
third Quarter Quell. More advance than before the previous movie. In Hunger games was only a start wram up training childplay games. In Catching fire highly skilled profound intense mild difficulty games. In bonus details adding to the review. I would like to point out the wedding dress for Katniss Everdeen. Who looks extraordinary beautiful customized as the Mockingjay on fire. Additionally also the ending sene when Katniss Everdeen shot an arrow and shutdown the games guiness move. Way to go Katniss Everdeen
The Hunger Games (2012)
The plot and point of view
First of all when I started seeing this movie at first time seeing it. The first thing I like the concept and initial context. The huger games saga: the first one I've enjoyed the most because it was a series mutipal objectives tasks assignment missions to survival. Too live or die doing the games.
Insurgent (2015)
Divergent vs. Insurgent games
As the progress sequel continues in Divergent. The following continues games in Insurgent. More advance than before the previous movie. In Divergent was only a start wram up training childplay games. In Insurgent highly skilled profound intense mild difficulty games.
Divergent (2014)
The plot
From the series Divergent movies. I haven't read the books. From bassed on the flims to be add. Divergent is another outlook of huger games, the maze runner, the giver and percy jacksons itself. In matter of facts this movies talks about survival instincts, personality, making a change, giving a choose, and there own true self determination. This young lady Tris Prior and four that reached there maximum limits too new heights as the following movies. Hoping much better than this one.
The Lion King (2019)
Animation vs real life movie
First of all I would like to give a couple feedbacks reviews from the lion king. Different points views. The first point of view is a basscaly a variety. About this 2019 version. In this real life version remake. In this movie I got interested in. How would change into animation to real life. Not only the characters and the settings. Now I define more the landscaping of environments in there life habit. I also learn how to recognize there life cycle nature. Into there inupte life movie scenes. Amazing job well done indeed.
The Lion King (2019)
Animation vs real life movie
First of all I would like to give a couple feedbacks reviews from the lion king. Different points views. The first point of view is a basscaly a variety. About this 2019 version. In this real life version remake. In this movie I got interested in. How would change into animation to real life. Not only the characters and the settings. Now I define more the landscaping of environments in there life habit. I also learn how to recognize there life cycle nature. Into there inupte life movie scenes. Amazing job well done indeed.
The Pacifier (2005)
Leading role Vin Diesel
The only thing about The pacifier is because the actor Vin Diesel who played as Shane Wolf and a Disney movie as well. From his role point of view. This movie was a close look warm up practice as his Hollywood career raise. I've seen better classic movies such like FAST AND FURIOUS more serious than this movie.
Freaky Friday (2003)
Best Disney movie, keller soundtracks, song ever
One of the best Disney movie ever made. Since i recall the time when I started watching Disney channel. This was the many first movies I watched when I was young. Also at the time I've know Lindsay Lohan as a fan. I've enjoyed her movies. Especially this one who played a remake parent trap, Herbie fully loaded and mean girls. I loved this movie. a rebel rock and roll daughter Anna who missed understood her likelihood perent mother tess into a fortune cookie who switched them. Is a funniest comedy movie well acted. The movie also have the best soundtrack playlist and best song ever take me away
Casper (1995)
Best children's Halloween movie
One of many children Halloween movies . I'll recommend a ghostly comedy. Especially about a friendly ghost named CASPER and his three ghosts brothers Fatso, Stretch, Stinkie. This funniest laughter ghosts that knock your socks off. Also is a family movie night . The leading roles is well acted. Christina Ricci as her character Kate and Bill Pullman character Dr. James Harvey perfect actors. Well done.
Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1994)
1998 is better than 1994 movie
This movie was enjoyable at first. I wasn't expecting this second film of Richie Rich. As the classic Christmas movie. Otherwise is a comedy classical orginal one. I must say the better movie RICHIE RICHIE CHRISTMAS WISH. The cast richie rich, professor Keenbean, Cadbury, dollar dollar the dog the originally cast. Eventhough from the character role professor keenbean I love his science invention there pretty cool . Cadbury character role a nice butler who became a bad twisted gangster. Dollar the dog character role amazing in a cool way. From rich I can't say anymore. In the conclusion good movie
Yesterday (2019)
Disappointed, disillusioned, upset
When the movie hits in theater I saw the trailer for legend tributing the all time musical rock artist THE BEATLES Today I'm still a fan of their music I was blown away when I hard this movie. SADLY right until now I watch it. I realized I was disappointed without THE BEATLES MUSIC LEGACY'S all their albums THERE WILL NOT BE ANY ROCK FOREVER even though bad movie and terrible casting I won't recommend this movie LONG LIVE ROCK AND ROLL. One more thing I loved their scene when the guy saw JOHN LENNON
Como caído del cielo (2019)
Pedro Infante movie
This Spanish traditional movie have a different point of view. About one of the greatest Mexican artists Pedro Infante. The music of the famous icon was used to tell the romance story. The songs are very well interpreted. The movie is most comedy and simple to understanding. Pedro Infante comes back to life as one his impersonators To organize his real life.
Big Fat Liar (2002)
Teen choice top notch movie
The film is the best comedy movie I've ever seen in my youth years. This movie is a top notch laughter for kids, adults,and family as well. The movie have the concept of making the best night ever watching it. What it makes great about it? I would say the cast the leading roles Franki Muniz and Amanda Bynes stole away the best funniest movie ever made. I also what to include Jaleel white form family matters and the crew who make it more enjoyable. Also I laughed so hard it cracked me up.