Change Your Image
foldagerg
Reviews
Joker (2019)
Its pretty dang good.
This movie is amazing in many ways... Joaquin Phoenix is a strange, but an amazing actor and he fits the role as the joker perfect. The plot is very original and well written. I want to point out, that if u are looking for an action movie like the avengers, then the Joker is not for your cup of tea. Its a slow pace movie, with a high climax in the end.
The Purge (2018)
Season 1 is garbage... But season 2 so far is so good
The first season of the purge series is pure garbage, but the second season is so far 1000x better. The script seems original and the actors are really good. Im looking forward for the next episodes.
Updated - Watched all episodes of season 2... Its prob one of the best series ive ever seen. The last episode is kinda bland and unoriginal, but overall an awesome season.
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
Please fire these showrunners or end the spin-off
Season 1-3 was pretty decent and enjoyable to watch but season 4-5 are pure garbage... 32 episodes with no tense or action at all. They killed off all of the main characters and left us a bunch of boring people. I wonder how the hell these showrunners got their job. They would be better off working at Walmart.
Kiss the Girls (1997)
Whats up with the overall rating of 6?
This movie might be one of the best serial killer thrillers Ive watched... and trust me, Ive watched alot. The movie is tense and enjoyable through the whole movie. My honest rating would be 9/10, but cause of the bad ratings i gotta give it 10/10. I recommend this movie if u like real action/horror- thrillers. And btw im not a faker! :D
Mindhunter (2017)
Ive now seen both seasons.
Ive now seen both seasons and i kinda lost it... There is way too much talking and no violent scenes at all. I know this series theme is a psychological drama, but it is just too boring to watch 20 episodes with no action or blood at all. If i wanted to see a Edmund Kemper interview, i'd rather go on youtube and see the real deal. Haters gonna hate, but this is the truth.
Hellboy (2019)
Its a solid 7/10, but i gotta even out the troll reviews
I really dont understand the hate on this movie... people always compare reboots to the old ones, and thats wrong. This movie is an action packed adventure, with lots of blood and good CGI. The story is pretty bland but hey, all adventure movies are like that nowadays. The movie is a solid 7/10, but i had to even pur the troll reviews. Im not a fake reviewer, and i tell u this now... You will like the movie!
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Its good, but these reviews are off.
Lets be honest... Avengers Infinity War was 1000x better than Endgame.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Its good, but these reviews are off.
Lets be honest... Avengers Infinity War was 1000x better than Endgame.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Don't listen to the critics.
This movie was freaking awesome... I was entertained through the whole film. I'm giving the movie a 8/10, but rated it 10/10 because of all those trolls, that are trying to ruin it.
The Walking Dead: Omega (2019)
Best episode in the entire series.
This episode is without doubt the best episode in the series!
The House That Jack Built (2018)
Best serial killer movie ever made
I dont understand the critics?... this serial killer movie is a masterpiece, and prob the best in its genre.
The ending is a bit wierd, but otherwise its very intense, once the movie gets started.
Halloween (2018)
Lets be honest... its way too overhyped.
Its a decent movie, but not very original... the movie itself is watchable, but dont get too overhyped.
Would You Rather (2012)
One of my favorite horror movies
Pls dont look at the reviews... most people, that voted bad reviews for this movie, doesnt like splatter movies.
If u are into Saw like movies genres, u would love Would You Rather...
Im still Hoping for a sequel!