Change Your Image
ytoshiya
Reviews
Manhunt (2017)
Based on a true event
An in-depth look at how an FBI profiler helped track down the terrorist Ted Kaczynski, the Unabomber. You see one of the most tragic in the US history. Bad home environment and bad trauma make bad people.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Exciting movie
Foul-mouthed immortality mutant Wade Wilson (Deadpool), brings together a team of fellow mutant rogues to protect a young boy with supernatural abilities from the time-traveling cyborg Cable. This movie is a bit violent and has tight jokes but I like it. This is a different movie from any other hero MARVEL movies. So DP is fresh in MARVEL.
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Coolest movie ever
American car designer Carroll Shelby and driver Ken Miles battle corporate interference to build a revolutionary race car for Ford in order to defeat Ferrari at the 24 Hours of Le Mans in 1966. Because Ford is biggest company's, they have struggling due to the company's image and the business issue like those. You should watch this with IMAX4D. Surrounded in 4D sounds, you can feel the coolest engine sound from all over you. At least, you have to be surrounded in great audio systems.
The Terminal (2004)
One of the best movie's
An Eastern European tourist unexpectedly finds himself stranded in JFK airport. His country collapsed while he was on an airplane so literally he had no home country. Therefore he couldn't go into America with his special purpose. This made him live in the terminal of JFK airport. In this life, he was about to be kicked out many times by a security guy but he is so kind and has sweet heart. So he attracts other people and is loved by many people who work in the terminal.
You should definitely watch it!
The Mule (2018)
Good movie
A ninety-year-old horticulturist and Korean War veteran turns drug mule for a Mexican cartel to make money. He wasn't afraid of the cartel at all because he feels he has few rest of his life and he passed through more scary scenes in the past like the war.
The Witcher (2019)
One of the best TV shows
Geralt of Rivia, a solitary monster hunter, struggles to find his place in a world where people often prove more wicked than beasts. He is overwhelmingly strong like he doesn't lose any humans. He seems he is cold and cruel in first impression but actually he is warm and care other people even he is a Witcher, which is a monster hunter and got a strength instead of losing chances to get a baby. This is one of the best TV shows that I've ever seen. You should definitely watch it!
The Kingdom (2007)
Great movie
A team of U.S. government agents are sent to investigate the bombing of an American facility in the Middle East. This is excellent action-movie. On the last scene, my heart was beating so fast. It was like my heart was coming out of my body lol
6 Underground (2019)
Exhilarating movie
Six untraceable agents, totally off the grid. They've buried their pasts so they can change the future. This is one of exhilarating movie that I've ever seen!
A Quiet Place (2018)
Strange movie
A family is forced to live in silence while hiding from monsters with ultra-sensitive hearing. In this movie, there are some weirdnesses. Men could yell around a waterfall because it could erase the sound coming from them. If so why don't you live around the waterfall not quiet place? And those monsters react really tiny sound but why a mother in the family could deliver a baby without any noise?
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
Fantastic movie
Four teenagers are sucked into a magical video game called of Jumanji. The only way they can escape is to work together to finish the game. In that video game, they go into each characters that have individual fascinating skills and also weaknesses.
Frozen II (2019)
Fantastic movie
Anna, Elsa, they got to know the truth where the origin of Elsa's power came from. It was related to history of her parents. And also, they found the truth of their grandparents history that they didn't expect.
American Beauty (1999)
Crazy movie
A sexually frustrated father has a mid-life crisis after becoming crazy into his daughter's best friend. That's the crazy point. It was uncomfortable for me that a father likes a daughter's friend.
A Star Is Born (2018)
Impressive movie
A musician who dreams of becoming famous helps a young singer. But young singer, she became more famous than him. So he suffered it and he struggled with his age and alcoholism. Those drove him to a downward spiral.
Four Brothers (2005)
Nice
When their foster mother who grew up four brothers was murdered in a store robbery, they investigated the murder and looked for the killers, but not all is what it seems.
The King (2019)
Nice
Wayward prince and heir to the English throne, is crowned after his tyrannical father dies. Now the young king must navigate palace politics, the war his father left behind, and the emotional strings of his past life.
Joker (2019)
Best movie
In Gotham City, mentally troubled comedian Arthur Fleck is disregarded and mistreated by society. People like rich people do politics so the town goes for rich people by rich people. And they don't do protruding things because they don't want other people to think themselves are crazy. But Arthur does what he thinks is right or true. Actually I didn't know if they are crazy or he is crazy. They might be crazy. They just don't think it because they are majority.
At the end of this movie, he was rampaging in the hospital. So the whole of the story in this movie might be his dream...
Shot Caller (2017)
Amazing movie
A man who made a car accident was put into devastatingly bad jail. He is just business man. He was put in middle of some gang conflict. So he decided to become much stronger to survive there. The situation in jail made him bad. After he got back to outside, he was still in gang trouble. So he went back to jail again to do ...
I strongly recommend you to watch it.
This is one of the best movie I've ever seen in my life.
Aquaman (2018)
Amazing movie
Arthur Curry (Jason Momoa) is the most powerful man. He is a human-born that means he is from ocean but he grew up on land so he loves land. Therefore, he saved land by preventing a war between land and ocean even though a lot of people on land has polluted the sea because only he knows there are many beautiful places on the ground that ocean people have never seen.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Amazing movie
I like violence movies from Quentin Tarantino. The violence that Quentin makes is crazy and I feel like I have no words to say. But what makes feel me like this is only Quentin's movie. I strongly recommend you to watch it.
Training Day (2001)
Not bad
On his first day on the job as a Los Angeles police officer, a rookie cop goes beyond a full work day in training within the narcotics division of the L.A.P.D. with a rogue detective who isn't what he appears to be. People who do bad thing by abusing their authorities would get to bad end. People who use their authorities right always would get to right end. That's how the world goes.
The Book of Eli (2010)
Exhilarating movie
This is a movie that is about a post-apocalyptic tale, in which a man fights his way across America in order to protect a sacred book that holds the secrets to saving humankind. That sacred book could lead to next civilization.
Manchester by the Sea (2016)
Real human love
A depressed uncle is asked to take care of his teenage nephew after the boy's father dies.
On ordinary movie, ho would do that without ambivalence. Normally they have strong bond each other. But on real life, you would be perplexed because you don't wanna get involved any troubles. Even if that was your teenager nephew, you would be perplexed. That's how you feel truly on real life, I guess. That's the part where I like on this movie though.
Body of Lies (2008)
Nice
A CIA agent in Jordan hunts down a powerful terrorist leader while being caught between the unclear intentions of his American supervisors and Jordan Intelligence.
Man on Fire (2004)
Nice movie
In Mexico City, a man who used to be CIA agent swears revenge. He was hired to protect the family from those who committed an unspeakable act. You can feel his kindness behind his cold.
Manhunt (2017)
Based on a true event
An in-depth look at how an FBI profiler helped track down the terrorist Ted Kaczynski, the Unabomber. You see one of the most tragic in the US history. Bad home environment and bad trauma make bad people.