Change Your Image
romanedgar
Reviews
Dune (2021)
Amazing world
This a grand epic and deserves to be seen the biggest screen possible. The size of the spaceships won't fit on a small screen the sheer scope of this movie is grand. The story is there and the actors too I couldn't take my eyes of this. A visual feast with good action and character moments that make this movie a faithful adaptation which I read. Fantastic movie a teaser for what's to come in the future.
The Death of Superman (2018)
Emotionally satisfying
This dc movie brought in the feels for me all throughout. Very well done with all the characters and the battle itself is one of the best dc has made in the animated universe.
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013)
Entertaining and wonderful
Best dc movie ever produced yes even better than the dark knight it's so much fun watching my favorite characters do what they do best.
The New Batman Adventures (1997)
New and bold
Same as the old show with enhanced animation and a world building type of show that will eventually lead to the dcau
Justice League (2001)
Biutiful
Biutiful everything that is ever wanted in a dc show and more
Young Justice (2010)
Best dc show on a any network
Deep characters, intense writing and heart filled episodes
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Enjoyable
Entertaining and wonderful characters and a poignant story
Tangled (2010)
Breathtaking movie and also very sweet
The animation is flawless the songs are catchy the villian is actually evil in a modern way. Also the themes are very heavy about capture and confinement. The movie is super fun.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
WOOOOOOOOOOOOOW
Tom cruise riding a bike. Check
Superman. Check
1v1. Check
Grand finale. Check
Rebecca. Check
Twists. Check
A really excellent movie in general.
Tangled: The Series: Freebird (2018)
Fun and dark
Funny between the men and the ladies actually had a moment that was very uneasy. Also rapunzel at the end was really heartbreaking.
Tangled: The Series (2017)
A great continuation
The series is funny and very enjoyable. Every character has a moment and the episodes are like short movies. Very well done show.
The Emperor's New Groove (2000)
Funny and hilarious
Clever sequences and one of the best villian duos. The story is heart warming
Teen Titans (2003)
Wonderful and a joy watch
Animation is great and the character arcs are all emotionally driven and action packed. A joy of a series
Justice League Unlimited (2004)
Emotionally awesome
Pure heart
With stories that make one a better leesin
Incredibles 2 (2018)
Loved it
The reveal and some character faults and the villian felt flat. Otherwise a great movie.
Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2018)
A FANTASTIC ANIMATED MOVIE
Great story and much funnier than the other animated and live action movies.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
WOOOOOOOOOOOOOW
Tom cruise riding a bike. Check
Superman. Check
1v1. Check
Grand finale. Check
Rebecca. Check
Twists. Check
A really excellent movie in general.