Change Your Image
declanmccrary
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wizards (1977)
weird time
Some true villain development very effectively set up early on. Had some interesting music and voice acting. But mostly the WWII allegory was quite off putting in what I assume to be very intentional but non the less uneasy for a viewing experience. It was not what I was expecting and for that I am both glad and upset.
Thru the Moebius Strip (2005)
was okay while it lasted
Not the most memorable thing that I have ever watched but the first twenty minutes had some powerful accidental jokes that powered me through the rest and makes it hard for me to rate it any lower.
The Thief and the Cobbler (1993)
thumbs up
Actually great time, fun visuals, fun jokes, fun enough plot. For something I thought was going to be a joke turned out to be very entertaining. Best ending I have seen in animated media in a while and one of the more memorable.
Barbe bleue (2009)
Very gud movie
Generally sound movie with a ton of upsides to it, still no idea why this top level comedy is listed as a thriller however.
Barbe bleue (2009)
Very gud movie
Generally sound movie with a ton of upsides to it, still no idea why this top level comedy is listed as a thriller however.