Change Your Image
nicolesingh-40928
Reviews
Power Rangers Dino Charge (2015)
Below average all round
This is utterly pathetic. The acting, script and worse of all the costumes and fight scenes were deplorable.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
This was perfectly not splendid!
I hated it. I forced myself to finish the series. It was utterly boring. The children especially flora was annoying. The accents were laughable.
Good Girls (2018)
Why wont these women learn from their mistakes
Season 1 was great. I was hooked, but then season 2 happened and it was soo boring. These women just NEVER learn! It was getting frustrating to watch, my tolerance gor stupidity exceeded. The only good thing about season2 and 3 was Rio. The end.
Malang - Unleash the Madness (2020)
Average acting with mediocre storyline
Completely average. Random songs which made the movie boring in certain parts but most of all was that the characters, especially Anil Kapoors was not believable. Noone gets aways with what he does without consequences. Also the entire plotline wasnt believable. The revenge story didnt have enough motive and came off as mediocre. However watching it with absolutely nothing better on tv, it does the job i.e pass time.
Sanjivani (2019)
Just another typical indian drama with a useless lead
This started of good but quickly became one of the most annoying drama on starplus. Dr Ishani is the worst depiction of strong female lead. For example during an operation...she starts fantasing and sees butterflies and starts acting like a 13 year old girl. I dont know what it is about these indian dramas...but please stop making the female characters soo darn annoying and naive!
Dont waste your time watching this, rather watch plants grow.