Change Your Image
radarmikemo
Reviews
Vivarium (2019)
Despair, Hopelessness, Despair ,Hopelessness - YUCKY energy.
Only one thing this movie reveals , the utter empty head of the director and the story teller who must think universe is stupid and pointless. I don't want to be them even for a mili second.
I had to puke out the energy with some chakra balancing stones to bring back natural balance. This movie has the yuckiest energy I have ever felt.
To write it, direct it and to even act in it one must be feeling quite pointless about their own lives.
Yuck is the word.
The Undoing (2020)
Same old ' I am a Dumb & CLueless wife' role for Nicole.
The older Nicole gets the dumber roles she choses. Same old 'im happy and clueless wife' roles she seems to thrive in. At this age she should start to look natural and play roles of her age. Like judy foster. no plastic surgery and no make up , very natural beauty. Nicole is beautiful too naturally , but looks like her contemporaries he identity is tied to her looks thanks to the demands of a meaning less society , so she has to over do her looks and pull her skin to hide wrinkles and wear wigs and the latest roles she has been choosing is of a wife who is often clueless about her spouse.
As for the story itself, its very laughable and weak.
No real human usually goes through this kind of unintelligent plot in their lives.
Nature appears more intelligent in its challenges. Dumb and dumber shows are being made nowadays to insult viewers intelligence
Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (2020)
The world has moved on from racism but...
Every other American Tv show wants people to actively not move beyond racism. They repeat it in most of the show. Is this some sort of manipulation. I am tired of shows like this ,being a brown person, i am constantly reminded i am brown. Lol. This is 2020 for gods sake. Not 1920s. Reality is different. But shows like this want to keep old energy active. So boring. And so backwards.
Tales from the Loop (2020)
Scene after Scene of slow drag.
I like the scifi aspect of it. BUT its SO SLOW in each episode my 'patience' was tortured like insane, it makes you want to physically move hoping to induce some sort of movement in the story. And the messages are not really that deep. Each episode could have been wrapped in 20 minutes.
AND DONT GET ME STARTED ON THE MUSIC.
just two types of music melancholy and dull celebration type of same music episode after episode.
There is only so much SLOWNESS one can take. Every scene, every episode. There has to be some balance. Which it lacks.
Messiah (2020)
Really wanted to like it. But...
Wow. I trusted the reviews and had high hopes for this. I like the core message BUT mesage itself is may be given 15% screen time for the entire season. The rest is filled with SLOW SENSELESS DRAG of senseless clueless characters. The wisdom that the messiah guy speaks has such restricted flow of delivery. He barely speaks and mostly we are forced to watch confused characters loitering about cluelessly. Horrible drag. And terrible show.
Amazing Stories (2020)
Unbelievable Bad.
Wow. 1 st episode predictable. Bland. Nothing deep.
2nd episode SO SO BAD. Utterly lacks depth of any kind. Shallow. Nothing beyond the limitation of thinking mind even after 'death'. The expressions, emotions, so predictable and bland and old energy.
The Spanish Princess (2019)
Awful show.
Stupid teen romance. I loved the white queen and the white princess. they had class. this show is bunch of collage kids talking. and please, whats with black woman as lady in waiting? it would be very nice if it was historically like that , but it was not. why cant they make little bit historically accurate or atleast not go off track like this.
So Far: "Stranger Things" Season 3 (2018)
OMG!. Such a bad show. Useless dialogues and unneccesary fillers. irritating dialogues , very childish
Season 1 was better. tolerable. But this season? full of useless dialogues and fillers , at times i just want to mute their stupid jokes and bickering. too many childish talk. children talking all the time even in the middle of intense scenes , talking Rubbish.
who is interested in dustin and his girlfriend's song? i had mute that. useless filler.and the concept is not new. like whitewalkers this 'HIM' from the other side creates and animates hosts and if you hurt one you hurt others as shown in at least one episode. And EL like bran can get into host's minds and see HIM nad he can see her too. stale concept and stupid jokes and chit chats thats what this season is all about.