Change Your Image
leejjones-92486
Reviews
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000)
Awful
A lazy sequel to the quite funny original film from 96,Feels like a bunch of sketches stitched together avoid at all costs.
Body Shot (1994)
Wow
The poster obviously uses a shot of Robert Patrick from T2 so lazy.
Friends: The One with the Girl Who Hits Joey (1999)
Unfunny
Domestic violence is not funny imagine Joey hitting her and the character would be written out,Plus Ross was 100% right in not giving money he had just moved in and they treat him like crap.
House on Haunted Hill (1999)
epilepsy inducing
A awful film with bad editing no plot and no character avoid.
Future Man: The Brain Job (2019)
After a dull first half show gets interesting
From episode 8 to the finale the show picks up and gets better skip the first half of season 2 you will not miss anything.
The Witches (2020)
Good film
This film is different enough that it feels like another adaptation of the book Anne and Octavia are great in the roles CGI is not that good but overall i enjoyed watching it.
The Craft: Legacy (2020)
Bad
A bad film with undeveloped characters plot holes and weird choices they will show a girl on her period but not a full condom give it a miss
The Surrogate (2013)
So bad it is bad
The Surrogate is a fantasy where people act like aliens logic is thrown out of the window and murder is so easy a utter piece of trash do not watch.
Blast from the Past (1999)
A blast from my past
I caught this film on BBC2 in the UK back in 2002 I think and I thought it was a charming little film watched it again 18 years later and despite a long running time is still a charming little film better than the other Hugh Wilson/Brendan Fraser team up the awful Dudley do right.
The League of Gentlemen: The Lesbian and the Monkey (2002)
A nice change
The show had followed a linear path for 2 series then wanted a connected story for series 3 I did not like it when it first aired but have grown to appreciate it in the 18 years.
Highlander III: The Sorcerer (1994)
Highlander the boring saga
Tried to watch this film yesterday it is so boring with bad editing and cliched dialogue seems it was a paycheck for everyone involved.
Desperate Housewives: Everybody Ought to Have a Maid (2009)
Boring
Season 6 has to be the worst season characters acting nothing like they did drama for the sake of drama I know the actresses got paid well but did they not care what the show was doing to their characters?
Problem Child 3: Junior in Love (1995)
Awful
Watched abit of this for the first time last night wish I had not,Junior was a little brat but in this he is sadistic plus it has no continuity with the other two I hope it payed the bills for the actors.
Three and Out (2008)
Average
I had wanted to see this film since 2008 when I saw the posters plastered everywhere watched it last night and thought it was nothing special not really a comedy or a drama is just there.
Look Who's Talking Now (1993)
A guilty pleasure
While this is a bad film and the low point of Travolta's career he would bounce back a year later with Pulp Fiction.I watched this film as a kid and is a guilty pleasure.
The Sunchaser (1996)
boring
Shot poorly by an acclaimed director and with a boring script is a slog to sit through.
Street Sharks (1994)
Absolute tosh
I loved the action figures as a kid but seeing clips of the show it looks so cheap and bad,Finding out this was a toyline first then a cartoon series does not surprise they wanna make there money these companies also the designs look awful stay away.