Change Your Image
hazmipatria
Reviews
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Never Give Up (2022)
Amazing pre-finale
God tier animation, amazing soundtrack, and subperb voice acting. We can feel the desperation of the characters. Just stop on reviewing the episode before it airs and compare it with another anime. We need to stop the toxic fandom tradition.
Gekijôban Vaioretto Evâgâden (2020)
A work of art
An enjoyable movie as a standalone film. A work of art if you have watch the series prior to watching it. The series is good, but for me it only act as a side quest while we learn about the character, whils the movie is the main quest. Go watch it if you can, it is a must watch for me.
Hige o Soru. Soshite Joshikousei o Hirou. (2021)
Not a must watch, but you could give this a try
The animation is nothing superb, but still enjoyable. The opening & credit scene are great. I would recommend this just for the premise. The dynamic that the main protagonist have with the other character is pretty interesting.
Nae meorisokui jiwoogae (2004)
A masterpiece from Korea
This is a masterpiece, the cinematography, the music, the story and the character is really amazing. You can't help but empathize with them, great build up and a total tearjerker. Definitely a must watch. And if you do love this, you should try watching my tommorow, your yesterday from Japan. Both movies gave the same vibe but different premises.
Boku wa asu, kinou no kimi to dêto suru (2016)
One of the best romance movie out there
So far there are only two romance movies that break me. The first is A moment to remember (2004), both movie have a great actor/actress, great plot, amazing soundtrack and lastly both offer us the sense of helplessness. This is a must watch. Trust me.
Wonder Egg Priority (2021)
A must watch for anime fans
The animation is out of this world. It's very detailed, fluid and colorful 10/10 for animation. The story itself is unique, but i feel like something is missing. I don't know how to describe it but its missing something to get overall 10/10 score.
Koe no katachi (2016)
One of the best anime
Kyoto animation never disappoints when it comes to making beautiful animation. The director's decided to cut some corner from the manga but it is forgiveable. This film discusses a fairly heavy topic, some scene are just hard to watch. Great scoring, great story, wonderful voice acting, superb animation, and an overall amazing experience. Must watch.
Gokushufudo (2021)
It's making my eye sore
I'm going to be honest, the premise is very entertaining. This is based on award winning manga, so I'm not going to lie that this is not entertaining. The voice actor does suit the character very well, but the animation is just... Ugh I can't even describe this. If there is a continuation of this anime I just hope that they change studio for better animation.
Gekijô-ban Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Ressha-hen (2020)
One of the best animated movie
This movie able to introduce new character to the installment and yet people is already attached to it. Superb animation from Ufotable and the soundtrack is able to fit in to the atmosphere. I have watch it twice in the Cinema and still waiting for the digital release.