Change Your Image
drdorian-69513
Reviews
Foamstars (2024)
Do not download this piece
Awful 'versus' game modes with very small arenas, a mess of what's happening on display and with useless hero's abilities. Regional divisions as stupid as it can be, i choose my country and wait match for 5 mins, change region on Germany and found match in 30 secs. Why regions are divided by country, not like "Western europe", "eastern" etc. I think many peoples can delete the game at this point.
Boring solo missions, nothing to do there, ether nothing to say.
The game was supposed to be an answer to splatoon, but it looks like steam early access, and must die in early access, not as Sony exclusive. I regret the wasted time and SSD resource.
Atomic Heart (2023)
great original game
In the world with "bad russians" and "make amerika great again" games, first really interested, good game about USSR.
Interested, original plot, good dialogs, great music. I have some questions to purple hair on girl in soviet union in 50s, and cars from 70s, but not to much people notice it.
Of the minuses, it is worth noting that the rather monotonous optional dungeons and endlessly repairable robots.
Guys who give the game 1 point because there is Soviet propaganda, apparently they don't admit at all that there can be any other positive side in the game except for the United States. I hope this game and its sales will show developers that there is nothing to be ashamed of and make games about their countries, let there be more games with a variety of lore.
Spider-Man: Miles Morales (2020)
Good, if not playing in original game.
I play Marvel's Spider Man on release and i play Miles Morales on PS5 launch. It really great game, perfect graphic, good plot(for comics movie/game), great gameplay. I complete game on Platinum and then start to play Marvel's Spider Man Remaster, and you know, Miles Morales have only 1/3 content, that was in original game, it's about side quests, plot, city activity. It's really perfect DLC, but as fullcost game and it is not so good. And no Chrysler Building in NYC in game((
Red Dead Redemption (2010)
Horse simulator.
Good plot, interested world, but 80% of time you will hit one button for horse riding
Mafia: Definitive Edition (2020)
Boring world, but instrested plot
The game has only 3 pluses, hence the 3 stars earned:
1) In modern times, a pretty good, original plot
2) great performance even in version 1.0 on PS4
3) Pretty cute picture for open world game.
This is where the pluses end and 20 hours of dull, firing curve, disgusting transport control begins, just an empty and dead world without activities outside the plot, completely brainless AI, the game is interesting to watch intros and it's just very boring to play, after a great activity, albeit small world in Mafia 2, some kind of elaboration and sidequests in Mafia 3, rethinking the first part is simply disappointing, having experience could have done much better.
Halloween (2018)
Typical slasher
It's funny, teen horror movie in best traditions of John Carpenter, after hundreds of awful movies with screemers, Halloween oldschool horror movie, it intrested to watch, but do not wait something new in this.
Spider-Man (2018)
Good game with few problems
Its a great action game, with a problems like too much the same side missions, main story is great for an action game about superhero, but missions in city, labs and bases too busy