Change Your Image
pathfinderrusso
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Searching (2018)
Underrated Movie
Forget the movies that get the heavy promotion with the big name stars, go see Searching! It has a unique angle, will keep your interest all the way through. At times all,the computer searches do get a little annoying. With good messages about our society, this movie is worth the money.
Ozark (2017)
Awful, predictable show
Another show where it's difficult to find someone to root for. The word of choice for these writers is "F", they must think they are original. The plot has been seen before. Use your viewing time to watch TV that makes you feel good about life.
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
Series has improved over the seasons
For awhile, I thought Fear was a poor cousin to TWD. As the series moved out of L.A. and the weaker characters have been weeded out, the show has become better. Until recently, I never bonded with the characters, unlike TWD. Morgan and John have added new life to the show.
Mile 22 (2018)
Forgettable
Nothing special about this plot which is sometimes confusing. We went to see it for Lauren Cohan from TWD. Mark Wahlberg, in an attempt to act insane, speaks like he is on speed. Plenty of cursing, just for cursing sake. Don't waste your money.
Svengoolie (1995)
Horrific fun!
Whether it's a horror classic or a bad one, Svengoolie provides great Saturday night entertainment. The show is full of humor and movie trivia! Go Sven!