Change Your Image
vicemar
Reviews
Mare (2020)
Tipically depressing croatian movie
One of the most boring and dumbest croatian movies ever! Bad script, acting, plot... everything
Many scenes where no one is talking, just.. some stupid scenes.
You can go out on the balcony and smoke few cigarettes and then come back, you WON'T miss anything.
AWFUL MOVIE.
Fatherhood (2021)
Really nice comedy-drama movie. Don't listen to those who gave it 2 or 3.
People who are saying that this movie is boring, predictable(like this is avengers or something), flat etc.are just people who don't have children, and people who like to watch movies like john wick, avengers, justice league etc.
I'm a father of a beautiful girl, who is 2 years and 8 months old, and am not single parent (thank God) but this movie is really beautiful, easy to watch, i laughed so many times, because i found myself in many of that situations, and cried also.
Kevin Hart great acting.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Worse than chapter 2
Boring movie, no storyline, just fighting and killing scenes, all the time.
Some fighting scenes were tooooooo long.
The worst chapter of all 3.
The 1.chapter was really good, nothing special, but very interesting, but this one oooh my God! This is becoming more worse than James Bond, it is ridiculous.
10/10? Maybe if I am 15 years old.