Change Your Image
elijahgoglin
Reviews
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Great Movie
This has an awesome plot twist. It is action packed and funny.
Like Mike (2002)
Predictable...but good
This movie at first seemed lame but when I the movie was more into it I started to enjoy it. It may be predictable but it is still a good movie.
Uncle Drew (2018)
Pumped up!
I watched this movie and loved it. This movie really will pump you up. Any basketball fan will enjoy this.
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Hmmm 🤔
I watched this movie in theaters and enjoyed it. But it was so much different than I thought it would be. I've seen all five movies and in the Jurassic Park trilogy the first was my favorite. I can't say if I like the first Jurassic World or the second better but if you like these movies than I recommend it to anyone.
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989)
Tradition 😀
I watch this movie every year in December and never get tired of it. My favorite part is when Clark gets stuck in the attic. It is a classic Christmas movie that is one of my all time favorite Christmas movies.
Incredibles 2 (2018)
WOW
I watched this movie in a drivin theater. I went and had good expectations and still was wondering how the producers could make it good because of its 14 yr break. But I still really enjoyed it and it is appropriate for all ages.
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
Great 😄
When I watched this movie I enjoyed it. You don't really need to see the first one to understand it. Yes it will help but I have only seen bits and pieces of the first one and I understood it. Anyone who likes sci-fi will like this movie.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Surprisingly Good!
I had low expectations for this movie before I saw it. When it appeared on Netflix I was curious. I love the whole Star Wars saga so I hoped this one wouldn't bring it all down. But to my surprise it was really good. A lot of people were confused about the ending. Darth Maul didn't die in Star Wars I. He fell all the way down, along with his legs detached. Of course, most people thought Obi Wan killed him. However that is not true. So yes this takes place after episode 3 and before episode 4. When Maul landed on the ground with metal legs he saw his brother which was the first person he'd seen in a long time. Yes he got metal legs. That is pretty much how the ending is explained. It is how he is still alive. If you want to know more about Darth Maul just read the book, The Wrath of Darth Maul.
Alpha (2018)
Enjoyable!!!
First of all this movie is not in English. I don't know if it is a real one or not but it still was good. As odd as it may seem, this movie is very good and fun to watch.
Smallfoot (2018)
Fun
This movie is a good movie for all ages. I liked it more than I thought I would.
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (2017)
Lame 😒
This movie was just poorly made. I watched this expecting it to be like the first three. All the actors were different. Greg was WAY too young. He looked 11 when he was supposed to be 13-14. He's a teenager not a little kid. The only part I can say that is good about it is Rodrick. I will have to admit though, he acts so dumb it's a little funny. Like when he thought his brain exploded. But other than that I can't stand to watch it. What about the water park? Without that it made the movie even worse. The water park was like... one of the main parts of the story. And the key situation. I enjoyed the book but I just could not enjoy the film. Plus Mee-Maw is dead in the book. Why'd they include her so much? It just doesn't make sense.
Creed II (2018)
Great!
This movie was just great. If you don't like boxing that doesn't mean you won't like this. Like all the Rocky movies 1-6, and Creed 1 this movie is great. There is one Rocky movie that is the best in that saga. It is Rocky 4. Creed ii goes a lot along with it, considering it had Creed fight Drago's son. They faced twice in total. It was just a very well done movie. It had a lot of comparisons with the fourth Rocky movie. I'm not going to go into detail and say what they are so you can find them out for yourself.
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Funny and Interesting
This movie has many funny parts in it. If you like movies about Superheroes then this is one for you.
Chuck (2007)
My favorite TV series!!!
First of all this show was my favorite show ever and most likely that won't change. There is so much action, comedy, and much more. Chuck, the main character is a little socially awkward. He doesn't know how to talk to girls in the first episode. All these seasons were amazing. In season five though, it was a little bit like they forced it. But hey, I can't complain. Again, this show is the best. If your reading this then turn on your TV, get amazon prime if you don't have it, and enjoy.
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
Great Very Well Done
This movie was a great movie that had many funny parts and was fun to enjoy.
Thunderstruck (2012)
Great
This movie is great. Overall though this movie was well done and that Thunder fans or just basketball fans in general should watch.
The Flash (2014)
Great in all but one thing
In this show the first three seasons were spectacular, but then in season 4 a pattern was broken. The first three seasons had the antagonist as a speedster. The fourth season had "The Thinker." He was basically a big messed up brainiac. He wasn't a speedster. Then the fifth season I am watching on the CW now. I think the fifth season was better than the fourth. I wish they never made season 4. But overall this series is great.
Ready Player One (2018)
Amazing
I enjoyed this movie so much. I saw Ready Player One in theaters and I thought it was one of my all time favorites. I liked the pop culture even I wasn't alive in the 80's. I would recommend this to anyone who enjoys video games, music, action/adventure, and/or comedy.