Change Your Image
kimraspberrytart
Reviews
Journey of My Heart (2021)
Was looking forward to this
But the male lead is just such a male jerk.
Stop writing jerky male roles.
Her Pen Pal (2021)
I loved it but
The pregnant one complaining that her partner was too caring was stupid.
Jacques was smoking.
Breakup Boot Camp (2021)
Ryan is so handsome
It's really good to see Ryan in a movie without Cindy Busby, so I can watch it more than once.
Beverly Hills Wedding (2021)
The groom never stops whining
But gee how handsome is Matthew MacCaull? 10 stars for him
Chasing Waterfalls (2021)
Christopher as a tour guide again
This was so similar to Love & Glamping.
It was OK. Easy to watch, silly storyline. Not a fan of Cindy Busby.
Snowkissed (2021)
I love Jen but
Her character is awful, such a whiny know it all and rude. This movie isn't fun.
Eat, Play, Love (2017)
I love Jen but
I can't stand storylines about stealing someone's boyfriend
Sense, Sensibility & Snowmen (2019)
Luke must have a sore back
Having to carry erin through this movie. She is so smug and annoying.
My Perfect Romance (2018)
The female lead is awful awful awful
The female lead is ridiculously bad. Why so angry? Who talks to their CEO like that? She ruined the movie
Marrying Mr. Darcy (2018)
I love Ryan paevey but
I just can't handle the main character. She's just awful
A Bone to Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery (2015)
The Best friend spoils it!
How annoying is the cranky face best friend? I want to watch more of these but I hope they drop her! Candace is great and I love the aries idea. But geez that friend is sour and annoying!
Love Wedding Repeat (2020)
So irritating
What a stupid movie. Why does every scene need to be about a penis? It wasn't funny at all. Very disappointed