Change Your Image
faisalbhuiyan
Reviews
Ms. Marvel (2022)
Enjoying it..
It's different and a good watch with the family. It has the elements of a super hero, teenage and family drama. At time it will s slow how it is building the characters from the show and I hoping by season 2 it will be even better. Well done Marvel/disney.
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
Season 2
First 3 EP of Season 2 was really good then the rest of the story just didn't make sense. Why are they writing such rubbish stories and ruining it for hard core ST fans..
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Not the Matrix we remember..
Don't waste your time did not feel like a matrix film. Nothing good about this film, what a let down..none of coolness, action sequences were weak, only positive thing was to see Keanu reeves in the role.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
Different...
I grew up with He-man but this show not about him. This focuses on the other characters and I think it's good it went a different way. Only 5 EPs and am sure more to come.
So far loved it. This focuses on the masters of the universe.
Men in Black: International (2019)
Had potential to be really good.
Wasn't the worst MIB in the series but had potential to be really good. The film felt like it was rushed and there are gaps, maybe a directors cut should be released ;-).
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Loved it...
Ignore the bad comments, watch the as an extended epic comic book film.
Soul (2020)
Such a feel good film
Amazing music and such a good film with full of heart.
Star Trek: Discovery: The Sanctuary (2020)
Disappointing from frakes..
All I can say it was a crap EP from one of the best directors. So not enjoying the season..
Star Trek: Lower Decks (2020)
Slow start
Slow start but gets better. I have to say much better than discovery.
Dragon's Dogma (2020)
Needed more budget
It's actually really good, good story line and some surprises. They could have improved on the CGI a bit but it's an animated series. I would highly recommend it..
Ryan's Mystery Playdate (2019)
If there was a 0
Ryan's parents are annoying, they have no talent and completely useless.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Avoid
Shame the film had so much potential but a big disappointment.
Project Power (2020)
Could have been a great film..
This film had everything unfortunately it wasn't executed properly. Such a shame..
The Umbrella Academy: The End of Something (2020)
Different
Second season was better than the first season, interesting story line and brilliant acting. Loved it..
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Good follow up
I liked the film and I think it is different which is good to see. I hope they continue with the new concept.
Polar (2019)
John Wick Meets Leon
Really good film. This is based on a graphic novel and it's exactly what it is. Acting is good, cool action sequences and story line is ok. Well worth a watch.
Aquaman (2018)
Awesome
It's a super hero film as it should be. Lots of action and CGI is great.
Aimed more at kids so your 12 year old will love it.
Zach Snyder should take some tips from James Wan.
The Protector (2018)
Has potential
Slow but not a bad series. I hope S2 brings more action in to it as S1 had a slow pace although I enjoyed the story and acting.