Change Your Image
bauldiana
Reviews
Stutz (2022)
I am still processing everything
Literally one of those movies you have to pause every 15 min (or really, hours) in order to process everything. Beautiful, powerful, raw, and a bit painful to watch. I simply loved the way this movie was built, making authenticity and vulnerability drive its own plot. I like it when they make it seem that they wanted it as real, with less editing as possible. I love the sorties, the interactions, and just the overall message that we all have so much to figure out, and that is ok. The key message I take it with me is the power of going through the process and "squeeze its juice" as much as possible - in life, in relationships, in tragedies, and losses.
The Guilty (2021)
Jake is amazing!!
I'm impressed with this movie. Really great performance with Jake.
Coisa Mais Linda (2019)
Simply incredible!
By far the best series/show in Brazil. It encompasses the most important topics about women at that time and nowadays.
Sergio (2020)
Can't understand the low rating - really good movie!
I would say I wasn't bored at all in this movie and it had a blend of history, romance, humanity to it. Don't understand why this movie has a low average.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Wow, did I really go see this?
One of the worst movies I have watched in a few years. No plot. Nothing happened. You wish and hope something would happen because of Leo and Brad, but then again, nothing happens.
I wouldn't recommend watching this in a movie theater. Maybe at home on a rainy day and you are suffering from insomnia...cause let me tell you, it will put you to sleep.