Change Your Image
noskins-23349
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
4 stars
Only for the emotional investment, Great acting by jamie and cersie. D&D grow up
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
A great day
A good episode, it was very dark but it was worth it. One of the best battles ever. Though the Night king was not defeated nor was our heroes. Though some minors have died. Looking forward to the next episode. Made my day GOT
The Blacklist (2013)
Hell of a show
I don't have the suitable words to describe this. It's too great. One of the best in this genre in this modern age. Welll done reddington. His acting is top-notch and only reason anyone watches this show. Thankyou
The Blacklist (2013)
Hell of a show
I don't have the suitable words to describe this. It's too great. One of the best in this genre in this modern age. Welll done reddington. His acting is top-notch and only reason anyone watches this show. Thankyou
Phantom Thread (2017)
Another one of those complicated elegance
You have to wrap your head around this one but man this is one of the best film of the year 2017. I loved it. Great acting what-so-ever by my favorite Daniel day Lewis. He is riveting as always. Cast is good. Background music plays the trick for them. Direction is very good too. People are saying that it is boring then what i think is that they lack a taste for drama. This is what we call pure drama. Many people are complaining for it being so slow. Some don't understand it at all. Some don't like the idea. Well, you should've known for what you were going. Didn't you watch the trailer? Did they promise Avengers where every character is flying around and bla bla bla. Man, This movie is something. Just like the Florida project, this one is great too. Claustrophobic elegance mate. Thankyou for making my evening this good.
Cheers,give it a try
House of Cards (2013)
No Spacey no show
Don't watch it at all. These propagandas have ruined a great great show.. garbage without Spacey..
Don't say I didn't warn you.
Cheers :)
Friends (1994)
Worth it
Enlightens you with it's humor.. you will be glad to watch it. :)
Cheers
The Wire (2002)
Sooo slow but worth it
Idk why i hanged on to this, it had this attractive thing i guess. It's really slow but then that's in-depth characterization.. One of the best.. Writing is superb.. Some actors are too good, some are simply not.. one word "Classic".
Cheers :)
The Sopranos (1999)
Simply amazing
One word "amazing"
I had high hopes for this and Thanks to God it completely came on my expectations.. The chemistry between characters, story, in-depth writing like the wire.. One of the best there is to offer.. Other than some minor roles, every actor for major role gave their best but James Gandolfini wins it.. absolutely top notch performance (RIP). Yes breaking bad is more fun to watch but this show is what I'll suggest to every drama genre lover.. the writing is superb.. claustrophobic excellence.. Stop reading and watch it Man..
Cheers :)
The Mule (2018)
Eastwood at his best
At this age, he's doing work for us. I am only here to say ThankYou
Though the movie is pretty good too.
The Upside (2017)
Ignore the negativity
Literally every negative comment asks you to see the original one. well, we are in the age of remakes and this one is really not a bad one. I enjoyed this film. I knew what i was going for and it came to my expectations. Ofcourse it's not as good as the original "Masterpiece" but it is really good. So just ignore the absurdity and enjoy the movie on it's own. Cheers :)