Directed by
Rowdy Herrington |
Writing Credits
Rowdy Herrington | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
James Spader | ... | John / Rick Wesford | |
Cynthia Gibb | ... | Chris Moscari | |
Jim Haynie | ... | Sgt. Gabriel | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Dr. Carlos Battera | |
Rod Loomis | ... | Dr. Sidney Tannerson | |
Rex Ryon | ... | Jack Pendler | |
Chris Mulkey | ... | Scott Morofsky | |
Wendell Wright | ... | Capt. Walter Prentis | |
John Wesley | ... | Sam Hilliard | |
Bobby Hosea | ... | Tom Dellerton | |
Danitza Kingsley | ... | Denise Johnson | |
Anne Betancourt | ... | Mary | |
Diane Erickson | ... | Andrea Banks | |
Sis Greenspon | ... | Martha | |
Graham Timbes | ... | Surgeon | |
Mario Machado | ... | Anchorman | |
Paul Du Pratt | ... | Collin Marsh | |
Rana Ford | ... | Emily Miller | |
Daniela Petr | ... | Sister | |
Shawne Rowe | ... | Helen | |
Kevin M. Glover | ... | Neil Finchley (as Kevin Glover) | |
John Harrison | ... | Chooch (as John Sutherland) | |
Cassian Elwes | ... | Pimp #1 | |
Spencer Clarke | ... | Pimp #2 | |
Pola Del Mar | ... | Mrs. Battera | |
Kathryn O'Reilly | ... | Hooker | |
Brian 'Fats' Bender | ... | Fatman | |
Richard Parker | ... | Reporter | |
Cindy Guyer | ... | Neighbor | |
Frances Fleming | ... | 911 Operator |
Produced by
Andre Blay | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Cassian Elwes | ... | producer |
Elliott Kastner | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Tim Moore | ... | producer |
Music by
Danny Di Paola |
Cinematography by
Shelly Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Harry B. Miller III |
Casting By
Kimba Hills |
Production Design by
Piers Plowden |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Evans |
Costume Design by
Susie DeSanto |
Makeup Department
Karoly Balazs | ... | key hair stylist (as Charles Balazs) / key makeup artist (as Charles Balazs) |
Julie Mauger | ... | hair stylist |
John Naulin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Barbara Wolfe | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mary McLaglen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard W. Abramitis | ... | second assistant director (as Richard Abramitis) |
Steve Hirsen | ... | second unit director |
Ellen Rauch | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Al DaRodda | ... | swing gang (as Al Darooda) |
Michael Gastaldo | ... | property master |
Nick Goodman | ... | lead man |
Phoebe Schmidt | ... | assistant set decorator |
William Small | ... | assistant property master |
Victoria Spader | ... | art department coordinator (as Vickey Kheel) |
Robert Zoller | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | sound mixer |
David Fechtor | ... | sound editor |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Hays | ... | boom operator |
Mark Herman | ... | sound editor |
Harry B. Miller III | ... | supervising sound editor |
Barry Rubinow | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lorraine Salk | ... | sound editor (as Loraine Salk) |
Gregory Sanders | ... | sound editor (as Greg Sanders) |
Brian Van Beek | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stunts
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Scott Hass | ... | stunts |
Jeff Jensen | ... | stunts |
Sandy J. Leavenworth | ... | stunts |
John Moio | ... | stunts |
Tom Morga | ... | stunts |
J.P. Romano | ... | stunts (as Jean-Pierre Romano) |
Jerry Spicer | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Neil Summers | ... | stunts |
Al Wyatt Sr. | ... | stunts (as Al Wyatt) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bolner | ... | gaffer |
Don Devine | ... | camera operator |
Keith Gorman | ... | still photographer |
Marlin Hall | ... | key grip |
Rick Herrington | ... | best boy electric (as Richard Herrington) |
Phill Lee | ... | first assistant camera |
Bob Leitelt | ... | grip (as 'Mr. Bob' Leitelt) |
Robert Nelson | ... | grip |
Susan Pollack | ... | second assistant camera |
Richard Ricci | ... | electrician |
Robin Semple | ... | grip |
Charles A. Severson | ... | electrician (as Charles Severson) |
Rodney Veto | ... | best boy grip |
Philip Lee | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Mark A. Shelton | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shawne Rowe | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvonne Cervantes | ... | costumer |
Kathryn V. Davis | ... | assistant costumer (as Kathy Adams) |
Editorial Department
Barry Rubinow | ... | associate editor (as Barry Bubinow) |
Folmer Wiesinger | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Spencer Clarke | ... | location manager |
Michelle Weller | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Gene Ricciardi | ... | music recordist |
Craig Braginsky | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynthia Engler | ... | script supervisor (as Cynthia Rolfe) |
Transportation Department
Kenny Fox | ... | driver |
Richard Hobbs | ... | driver |
Larry Litton | ... | driver |
Alan Meyers | ... | transportation captain |
George Power | ... | driver |
Jamie Reeves | ... | transportation captain |
Richard Rollison | ... | transportation coordinator (as Rick Rollinson) |
Additional Crew
Kimberly Bailey | ... | craft service |
Noah Todd Coleman | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Danford | ... | chef |
Frances Fleming | ... | production executive: Cinema Group |
Mickey G. | ... | first aid (as Michael Wilkins) |
Glenn Gaylord | ... | production auditor |
Laura Greenlee | ... | production coordinator |
Chad Herrington | ... | production assistant |
Chad Ponder | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Rubin | ... | production assistant |
Ken Schoepf | ... | medical consultant |
Rob Schwimmer | ... | synthesizer programmer (as Robert Schwimmer) |
Peter Touche | ... | production assistant |
Dara Weintraub | ... | production assistant |
Brad Wyman | ... | production executive: Cinema Group |
Keith E. Cooper | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Robert Shaw | ... | assistant: Elliott Kastner (uncredited) |