Directed by
John Mackenzie |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Stephen Davis | ... | (play) |
Stephen Davis | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Steve Golin | ... | producer |
Michael Kuhn | ... | executive producer |
Jay Roewe | ... | co-producer |
Sigurjon Sighvatsson | ... | producer |
Lynn Weimer | ... | associate producer |
Richard S. Wright | ... | associate producer |
Music by
John Scott |
Cinematography by
Phil Meheux |
Editing by
Richard Trevor |
Casting By
Johanna Ray |
Production Design by
David Brisbin |
Art Direction by
Kenneth Hardy | ... | (as Kenneth A. Hardy) |
Set Decoration by
Lauri Gaffin |
Costume Design by
Susie DeSanto |
Makeup Department
Fríða Aradóttir | ... | hair stylist |
Barbra Benningfield | ... | assistant hair stylist: Dallas |
Gina Coker | ... | makeup assistant: Dallas unit |
Sandra Crites | ... | assistant hair stylist: Dallas |
Dori Green | ... | makeup assistant: Dallas unit |
Kim Greene | ... | makeup assistant: Dallas (as Kimberly Greene) |
Peggy Hannaman | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Debbie L. Key | ... | assistant hair stylist: Dallas |
Candice Laurie | ... | assistant hair stylist: Dallas |
Mel McKinney | ... | assistant hair stylist: Dallas |
Vicky Ogden | ... | makeup artist (as Vicky Ogden-Sutherland) |
Mary Prenatt | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Regina Rutherford | ... | assistant hair stylist: Dallas |
Debbie Zoller | ... | hair stylist: Danny Aiello / makeup artist: Danny Aiello |
Production Management
Tim Clawson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ron Fury | ... | unit production manager |
Ellen Gordon | ... | location production supervisor |
Diana Seel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luis Rosario Albert | ... | third assistant director |
Shery Blanc | ... | dga trainee (as Sheryl Blanc) |
Matthew Carlisle | ... | first assistant director |
Terri Martin | ... | second second assistant director: Dallas |
Richard Oswald | ... | second assistant director |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Stuart Auld | ... | charge scenic artist: Puerto Rico |
Mark Bernstein | ... | carpenter |
Rick Bioni | ... | assistant property master |
Tana Bishop | ... | set dresser: Dallas |
Daniel W. Blaha | ... | property maker / propmaker |
Amy E. Blount | ... | scenic artist |
Philip Briggs | ... | swing gang |
Donald E. Brown | ... | carpenter |
Richard Butts | ... | swing gang |
Cliff Carothers | ... | props maker |
Lance Cheatham | ... | set dresser |
Conrad Chitwood | ... | property maker (as Harry Conrad Chitwood) |
Liz Chiz | ... | art department production assistant |
Dennis Collins | ... | scenic: Dallas |
Eric Compton | ... | set designer |
Bryan Corbett | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Paolo DeLeon | ... | art department coordinator |
Nicholas Dorr | ... | scenic artist (as Nick Dorr) |
Clay Eide | ... | swing boss |
Paul Etheredge | ... | set dresser: Dallas (as Paul Etheredge-Ouzts) |
Mick Fisher | ... | construction foreman: Dallas |
Chris Forster | ... | construction coordinator |
Barry Franenberg | ... | property master |
Cory Greenfield | ... | carpenter |
Tanya Elaine Hamilton | ... | scenic artist (as Tanya Hamilton) |
Scott Head | ... | carpenter |
Roy Hernandez | ... | carpenter |
Donald Albert Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Jim C. Johnson | ... | lead man |
Pat Johnson | ... | props maker |
Charles P. Lancaster | ... | sign painter: Dallas |
William Lanning | ... | property maker |
Wayne Lindholm | ... | carpenter |
Frank Lloyd | ... | construction coordinator |
James MacDonald | ... | scenic artist |
B.J. Manning | ... | scenic artist |
Gary B. Matteson | ... | carpenter |
James McCrae | ... | painter |
Rudy Mercado | ... | scenic artist |
Jim Meyer | ... | swing gang |
Lillian Montalvo | ... | art department researcher (as Lillian M. Montalvo) |
William H. Neff | ... | signwriter |
Robert Newman | ... | lead scenic artist: Palm Springs |
Michael Ogle | ... | property maker |
Charles L. Parker | ... | property maker |
Alexander Pitt | ... | carpenter |
Michael O. Rainey | ... | sign painter: Dallas |
Theodor Reinke | ... | set dresser |
Bruce Richardson | ... | scenic: Dallas |
Nick Rippon | ... | construction coordinator: Dallas |
Bettina Russo | ... | scenic artist (as a different name) |
Mary Saisselin | ... | set designer: Dallas |
James P. Scanlon | ... | assistant lead scenic |
Jeanette Scott | ... | set decorator: Dallas/Puerto Rico |
Edward M. Shewmake | ... | property assistant: Dallas |
Phil Shirey | ... | lead man: Dallas (as John Philip Shirey) |
Brian Smith | ... | location foreman |
Cameron Smith | ... | graphic designer: Dallas |
John S. Tulk | ... | property maker |
Jamie Upham | ... | shop foreman |
Wil van Auken | ... | carpenter |
Bob Wagner | ... | art department assistant: Dallas |
Michael West | ... | swing gang |
Mark Wieringa | ... | carpenter |
Robert H. Winn | ... | lead scenic artist: Dallas |
Chris L. Winslow | ... | lead scenic artist |
Ben Woolverton | ... | swing gang |
Suzette Yadusky | ... | scenic artist |
Chela Fiorini | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lynn Bopeley | ... | boom operator |
David Brownlow | ... | production sound |
Greg Curda | ... | foley mixer |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | foley mixer |
Susan Kurtz | ... | sound effects editor |
Ron Meredith | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kurt St. Amant | ... | playback operator |
Mike Szakmeister | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Ulrich | ... | adr editor |
Samuel C. Crutcher | ... | sound editor/design (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ken Estes | ... | special effects coordinator (as Kenny Estes) |
John M. Wells | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Robert J. Groden | ... | special optical enhancement of motorcade footage (as Robert Groden) |
Stunts
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
John M. Colwell | ... | stunts |
Shane Dixon | ... | stunts |
Chris Durand | ... | stunts |
Cindy Folkerson | ... | stunts |
Jeff Jensen | ... | stunts |
Patrick Jude | ... | stunts |
Ben Loggins | ... | stunts (as Ben E. Loggins) |
John Joseph Macchia | ... | stunts |
Brendon O'Brien | ... | stunts |
Steve Picerni | ... | stunts |
John Robotham | ... | stunts |
Russell Towery | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nico Bally | ... | grip |
Corwin A. Bibb | ... | best boy electric |
Zarka Blutto | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Phillip Darlington | ... | grip |
David C. Dean | ... | electrician (as David Dean) |
Louis DiCesare | ... | gaffer |
Robert Driskell | ... | camera operator: Dallas (as Robert Allen Driskell Jr.) |
John Emory | ... | electrician |
Ali Farboud | ... | electrician / rigging gaffer |
Mark Fellman | ... | still photographer |
Rachel A. Flores | ... | grip |
Rocky Ford | ... | grip (as Rocky W. Ford) |
Brett F. Gates | ... | second assistant camera (as Brett Gates) |
Keith Gorman | ... | electrician |
Chris Haarhoff | ... | steadicam operator |
Paul Hughen | ... | additional camera operator: second unit |
Simon Jayes | ... | crane operator: Technocrane |
Kurt Johnstad | ... | best boy grip |
Jay Anthony Jones | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Stephen D. Jones | ... | dolly grip |
Stacey Kunch | ... | grip |
Patti Lee | ... | electrician (as Patricia Lee) |
Carol Ann Maguire | ... | electrician: Dallas |
Raúl Rosado Maldonado | ... | grip (as Raúl Rosado) |
John Massaro | ... | electrician |
Jon Massey | ... | film loader |
Raphy Molinary | ... | lighting technician |
Gary Molyneux | ... | grip |
Karl Owens | ... | first assistant camera |
Jim Pantaleo | ... | playback operator |
Todd Parker | ... | electrician |
Nick W. Pastrano | ... | grip (as Nick Pastrano) |
Roger Pistole | ... | electrician: Dallas |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | grip |
Robert A. Preston | ... | dolly grip |
Kenny Ratliff | ... | electrician: Dallas |
Joseph Ressa | ... | electrician |
Alexander Salazar | ... | grip |
Jonathon E. Salzman | ... | grip |
Joe Sanchez | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Darrell B. Sheldon | ... | key grip |
John Patrick Smith | ... | assistant camera: Dallas |
Brian Soden | ... | grip (as Brian F. Soden) |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | grip |
Robert J. Studenny | ... | grip (as Robert Joseph Studenny) |
Brian Tufano | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Pedro J. Villalón | ... | electrician |
Steven Lynn Walker | ... | grip: Dallas unit (as Steven Walker) |
Greg Wardell | ... | electrician |
Stephan Wassmann | ... | electrician (as Stephan Wassman) |
Kevin Whitlow | ... | electrician: Dallas |
Kevin Mulvey | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Blanchette | ... | extras casting: Dallas |
Elaine J. Huzzar | ... | casting associate |
Enrique 'Kike' Rosario | ... | casting assistant |
Daryl Sancton | ... | extras assistant casting: Dallas |
Shannon Ward | ... | casting assistant (as Shannon M. Ward) |
Dixie Webster | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn V. Davis | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Gail Just | ... | key costumer |
Susan Kistler | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dina Laquaglia | ... | set costumer |
Janet Lucas Lawler | ... | costumer: Dallas |
Melissa Merwin | ... | set costumer |
Meredith Motley | ... | wardrobe assistant: Dallas |
Janet Powell | ... | wardrobe assistant: Dallas (as Janet L. Powell) |
Eva Prappas | ... | set costumer (as Eva L. Prappas) |
Lynda Pyka | ... | wardrobe assistant: Dallas |
Wendy Range Rao | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Wendy Range) |
Editorial Department
Christiaan Blok | ... | apprentice editor |
Scott Carleton | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Elizabeth Fox | ... | post-production coordinator |
Pernilla Hulten | ... | apprentice editor |
Dawn Michelle King | ... | second assistant editor |
Leticia Roldan | ... | post-production assistant |
Martha Rubin | ... | assistant editor |
Stephen Spacek | ... | post-production assistant |
Stas Tagios | ... | post-production assistant |
Hazel Trevor | ... | first assistant editor |
Merrick Wolfe | ... | assistant post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Sara Burton | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeff Crandell | ... | location assistant |
Ted Gault | ... | location assistant |
Wanda L. Lewis | ... | location assistant: Dallas |
Jim Mohlmann | ... | assistant location manager (as James B. Mohlmann) |
Alan Ravich | ... | location assistant |
Lisa W. Strout | ... | location manager (as Lisa Strout) |
Kayla Thames | ... | assistant location manager |
John Yarbrough | ... | location assistant: Dallas |
Music Department
Paul Broucek | ... | music supervisor |
Toby Foster | ... | music engineer |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
John Scott | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Tim Simonec | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elana Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joe D. Anderson | ... | transportation captain: Dallas |
William R. Bain | ... | driver |
Ed Barrera | ... | picture cars: Dallas (as Eduardo Barrera) |
David Beard | ... | driver |
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton | ... | driver |
Bruce Leone | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mitchell J. Martin | ... | transportation assistant |
Larry McCray | ... | driver |
Walt Miller | ... | transportation captain |
Michael W. Preciado | ... | driver |
Tony Sackmann | ... | driver |
Jon Thorgusen | ... | transportation captain (as Jon Thorguson) |
Gene Vasconcellos | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Linda Alderete | ... | personal assistant: Mr. Sighvatsson and Mr. Golin |
Erik C. Andersen | ... | craft service |
Patrick Avedissian | ... | set production assistant |
Kelli Bingham | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Kevin Branch | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Karen Clemons | ... | office production assistant: Dallas |
Nikki Deshazo | ... | courtroom advisor: Dallas |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Selma Edelman | ... | film/video playback supervisor (as Selma Gladney) |
Clay Eide | ... | swing boss |
Andrea R. Fatoole | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Bruce Feldman | ... | marketing consultant |
Mickey G. | ... | medic (as Michael Wilkins) |
Gigi Giraudo | ... | executive production coordinator |
Patrick Gleason | ... | set production assistant |
Jeff Goldsmith | ... | set intern |
Hjortur Gretarsson | ... | key set production assistant |
Robert J. Groden | ... | stock footage (as Robert Groden) |
Todd Grove | ... | production auditor |
Julie Hansen | ... | post-production accountant |
Jack Herrguth Jr. | ... | office production assistant |
Dawn Hoggatt | ... | set production assistant |
Sandra K. Jantzen | ... | production coordinator: Dallas |
Debbie Klegman | ... | craft service (as Debra Klegman) |
Rob Kopel | ... | set production assistant |
Allen Kupetsky | ... | assistant auditor |
Laura Lamoreaux | ... | medic |
Elaine N. Lauber | ... | nurse: Dallas |
Susan Linn | ... | massage therapist: Sherilyn Fenn |
Carla Lockhart | ... | personal assistant: Mr. Sighvatsson and Mr. Golin |
Brian Mack | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Kim McHulty | ... | liaison: Palm Springs |
Peter McKernan | ... | helicopter pilot |
Josh Michaelson | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Kevin Newcomb | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Harry Pallenberg | ... | assistant to director |
Vincent Paterson | ... | choreographer |
Joe Pecoraro | ... | assistant: Danny Aiello (as Joe Peck) |
Frederic Perrin | ... | caterer |
Bill Porter | ... | key set production assistant: Dallas |
Susan Quello | ... | assistant: Sherilyn Fenn |
Lenny Roebuck | ... | stand-in |
Rita Rokisky | ... | production coordinator |
John Rosen | ... | research assistant |
Tina Rucker | ... | stand-in |
Liz F. Sanchez | ... | production receptionist |
William D. Saunders | ... | fire safety officer |
Greg Schnabel | ... | office production assistant |
Carol S. Siegle | ... | marketing consultant |
Thor Sigurjonsson | ... | office production assistant |
Stephen Spacek | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Charlotte Spivey | ... | assistant production coordinator: Dallas |
Neal Thompson | ... | title designer |
Annie Tien | ... | production coordinator (as Annie Mei-Ling Tien) |
Dana Kristen Vahle | ... | additional helicopter pilot (as Dirk Vahle) |
Dona S. Villareal | ... | set production assistant: Dallas unit |
Larry Winokur | ... | unit publicist |
Merrick Wolfe | ... | assistant to producers |
Thanks
David Fincher | ... | thanks |
Bob Jenkis | ... | thanks |
Ted MacKinney | ... | thanks |
Miles Mogulescu | ... | thanks |
Malcolm Ritchie | ... | thanks |
Jill Tandy | ... | thanks |
Neal Thompson | ... | thanks |
Alex Wengert | ... | thanks |
Kurt Woolner | ... | thanks |