Directed by
Charles Band |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charles Band | ... | (story) |
Domonic Muir | ... | (screenplay) (as August White) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Weidoff | ... | Alistair | |
John Patrick Jordan | ... | Larnell | |
Mitch Eakins | ... | Bachman | |
Brian Lloyd | ... | Brett | |
Robin Sydney | ... | Luann | |
Kristyn Green | ... | Janet | |
Tommy Chong | ... | Jimbo Leary | |
Michelle Mais | ... | Evil Bong / Eebee (voice) (as Michele Mais) | |
Jacob Witkin | ... | Cyril | |
Kristen Caldwell | ... | Goth Dancer | |
Phil Fondacaro | ... | Club Patron | |
Tim Thomerson | ... | Jack Deth | |
Bill Moseley | ... | Bong World Patron | |
Brandi Cunningham | ... | Bong World Dancer | |
Dana Danes | ... | Bong World Dancer | |
Gina-Raye Carter | ... | Bong World Dancer | |
Sonny Carl Davis | ... | Delivery Guy | |
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay | ... | Bouncer | |
Dale Dymkoski | ... | Male Dancer | |
Mae LaBorde | ... | Rosemary | |
John Carl Buechler | ... | Gingerdead Man Puppeteer / Voice (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gregory Paul Smith | ... | Bongworld Strip Club Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Eddie Austin Jr. | ... | associate producer |
Andrea Austin | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Austin | ... | co-executive producer |
Louise Austin | ... | associate producer |
Robbie Austin | ... | associate producer |
Brian Barrilleaux | ... | associate producer |
Michael Bilinski | ... | associate producer |
Caroline Bryant | ... | associate producer |
Mathew Bryant | ... | associate producer |
Christina Childers | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Dain | ... | producer |
Danny Draven | ... | consulting producer |
Rob Gallagher | ... | associate producer |
Dana K. Harrloe | ... | executive producer |
Amy Houser | ... | associate producer |
Kirk Houser | ... | associate producer |
Keg | ... | associate producer |
David Kirchner | ... | associate producer |
Scott Krycia | ... | associate producer |
Michael Miller | ... | associate producer |
Nicole Miller | ... | associate producer |
Jethro Rothe-Kushel | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Smead | ... | executive producer |
Johnny Spano | ... | associate producer |
Sean Tiedeman | ... | associate producer |
Jason Tury | ... | associate producer |
James Wilson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
District 78 | ||
Ker'in Hayden |
Cinematography by
Mac Ahlberg |
Editing by
Danny Draven |
Casting By
Perry Bullington | ||
Robert MacDonald | ||
Robin Sydney |
Production Design by
D.M. Casper |
Costume Design by
Laura Alvarez |
Makeup Department
Ernest Esquer | ... | key hair stylist |
Janeen York | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Ameln | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Steele-Nicholson | ... | first assistant director (as Aaron Steele) |
Clenet Verdi-Rose | ... | second second assistant director |
Sound Department
Bruno Canale | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Huie | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Kaiser | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeffrey S. Farley | ... | effects designer |
Dirk Von Besser | ... | special effects crew: Obscure Artifacts |
Visual Effects by
Eric Acsell | ... | digital compositor |
Erick Geisler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Patrick Murphy | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason J. Gray | ... | grip |
Miles Gutkin | ... | key grip |
Jake Rose | ... | best boy electric |
Forrest Sandefer | ... | key grip |
Nick Sogard | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Carol Grant | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Alvarez | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Chris Lightbody | ... | composer: theme music |
Todd McLaughlin | ... | composer: original music |
Robert J. Steinmiller Jr. | ... | composer: theme music |
Spencer Yaras | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Jared Chatelain | ... | craft service |
Christopher Shaw | ... | director of international sales |
Gregory Paul Smith | ... | production assistant (as Greg Smith) |
Thanks
Scott Krycia | ... | special thanks |
Sean Tiedeman | ... | special thanks |