Drive (TV Series)
The Starting Line (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Yaitanes |
Writing Credits
Ben Queen | ... | (created by) & |
Tim Minear | ... | (created by) |
Tim Minear | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Queen | ... | (written by) |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | (executive story editor) (as Lauren Schmidt) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nathan Fillion | ... | Alex Tully | |
Kristin Lehman | ... | Corinna Wiles | |
Mircea Monroe | ... | Ellie Laird | |
Riley Smith | ... | Rob Laird | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Winston Salazar | |
JD Pardo | ... | Sean Salazar | |
Emma Stone | ... | Violet Trimble | |
Rochelle Aytes | ... | Leigh Barnthouse | |
Taryn Manning | ... | Ivy Chitty | |
Melanie Lynskey | ... | Wendy Patrakas | |
Dylan Baker | ... | John Trimble | |
Michael Hyatt | ... | Susan Chamblee | |
Richard Brooks | ... | Detective Ehrle | |
Patrick Fischler | ... | Brad | |
Brian Bloom | ... | Allan James | |
Charles Martin Smith | ... | Mr. Bright | |
Page Leong | ... | Female Doctor | |
Derrick L. McMillon | ... | Prison Guard (as Derrick McMillon) | |
Wayne Grace | ... | Jimmy Cousins | |
Tom Ohmer | ... | Highway Patrolman | |
Peggy Dunne | ... | Female Officer | |
Joseph Limbaugh | ... | Another Uniformed Officer | |
Mesan Richardson | ... | Booking Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
K Callan | ... | Ceal Cousins (uncredited) | |
David Haverty | ... | Racer (uncredited) |
Produced by
John J. Gray | ... | associate producer |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | co-producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer |
John B. Moranville | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tony Palermo | ... | associate producer |
Ben Queen | ... | executive producer |
Salvatore Stabile | ... | co-producer |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Yaitanes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
Chris Manley |
Casting By
Molly Lopata | ||
Camille St. Cyr |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Art Direction by
Michael Budge |
Set Decoration by
Amy Vuckovich |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup department head |
Jessica Anderson Crocker | ... | makeup artist (as Jessica Anderson-Abbott) |
Linda Rizzuto | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Scott Printz | ... | unit production manager |
Drew Ysais | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Caproni | ... | dga trainee |
Jim Goldthwait | ... | first assistant director |
Kristen Heiden | ... | additional second assistant director |
Yuko Ogata | ... | second second assistant director |
Loni Peristere | ... | second unit director |
Spiro Razatos | ... | second unit director |
Nicholas Wolfert | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Bear | ... | on set dresser |
Berj Daniel Bedrosian | ... | propmaker/gangboss / set constructor |
Scott Burnett | ... | set dresser |
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator (as Harry Conrad Chitwood) |
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser |
Kenneth Heimer | ... | propmaker |
Kon Iliov | ... | propmaker stage foreman |
Sasha Kanno | ... | art department coordinator |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | construction foreman |
Duff Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennis Carlin | ... | sound utility |
David Ho | ... | adr mixer |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Rand | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Steve Weiss | ... | sound mixer |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator |
John Snider | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Levi Ahmu | ... | visual effects artist |
Raoul Bolognini | ... | visual effects producer |
Bryan Cantrall | ... | digital compositor |
Jamie Clark | ... | digital artist |
Jarrod Davis | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Ibis Fernandez | ... | digital compositor |
Eric McAvoy | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Meyer | ... | lead digital compositing supervisor |
Tyler Nathan | ... | digital compositor |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | digital compositor |
Bethany Pederson Onstad | ... | rotoscope artist (as Bethany Pederson) |
Bryan Shepperd | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jakris Smittant | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bryan Thombs | ... | visual effects supervisor: opening sequence |
Zachariah Zaubi | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Heather Arthur | ... | stunts |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
David M. Graves | ... | stunt driver |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt driver |
Ed McDermott II | ... | precision driver |
Spiro Razatos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anthony G. Schmidt | ... | stunt driver |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunt double |
Jason Ybarra | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Barron | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Bensimmon | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathon Bradley | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Cahoon | ... | assistant camera |
Ronald De Torres | ... | lighting console programmer (as Ronald K. De torres) |
Greg Edwards | ... | grip |
Mark Gutterud | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Phil Heath | ... | B dolly grip |
Bud Kremp | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Ray Milazzo | ... | first assistant camera |
Denis Moran | ... | camera operator |
Scott Odermann | ... | key rigging grip |
Travis Panarisi | ... | rigging electric |
Josh Stancil | ... | best boy grip |
Michael J. Walker | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Casting Department
Allison Bader | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Cooper | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joe Diaz | ... | set costumer |
Lea Maiolo | ... | costumer |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer |
Kate Swartz | ... | set costumer (as Kate Samhat) |
Editorial Department
Bryan Cantrall | ... | on-line editor |
Todd Fulkerson | ... | assistant editor |
Timothy Stormer | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Andrew R. Gardiner | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Eric Petersen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Pakk Hui | ... | assistant to composer |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Transportation Department
Alex E. Burns | ... | transportation |
Shawn Coulter | ... | transportation |
D. Scott Guthrie | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ron Poniewaz | ... | transportation captain (as Ron Poniewaz Jr.) |
Additional Crew
Abby Cobelli | ... | assistant accountant: payroll |
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
Adam DaSilva | ... | assistant to writer |
Bennett DeCarlo | ... | key set production assistant |
Mark Dennebaum | ... | production assistant |
Michael DePue | ... | base generator operator |
Joy Galloway | ... | assistant: Mr. Moranville |
Giovanna Paola Giangregorio | ... | production secretary |
Benjamin Grayson | ... | assistant: Mr Yaitanes (as Ben Grayson) |
Shaun Greenspan | ... | production assistant |
Allan Hagan | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Schmidt Hissrich | ... | executive story editor (as Lauren Schmidt) |
Jo Monahan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Earl Moorhead | ... | auto mechanic |
Paulina Porter | ... | production assistant |
Xavier C. Salinas | ... | production coordinator |
Oscar Sosa | ... | first accounting assistant |
Christi Sotomayor | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeff Stepp | ... | set production assistant |
David Veloz | ... | production assistant |