Directed by
Sean Garrity |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jonas Chernick |
Cast (in credits order)
Emily Hampshire | ... | Emma | |
Jonas Chernick | ... | Josh | |
Gray Powell | ... | Marlon | |
Lily Gao | ... | Kelly | |
Melanie Scrofano | ... | Wendy | |
Eden Cupid | ... | Aisha | |
Emily Watt | ... | Dawn | |
Maya Misaljevic | ... | Grace | |
Kimberly-Sue Murray | ... | Simone | |
Samantha Espie | ... | Janice | |
Frances Townend | ... | Marge | |
R Austin Ball | ... | Tom (as Austin Ball) | |
Daniel Falk | ... | Andrew | |
Donald Tripe | ... | Older Man | |
Danijel Mandic | ... | Door Person | |
Milton Barnes | ... | Elan | |
Pedro Miguel Arce | ... | Jory | |
Brad Austin | ... | Dave | |
Ken Pak | ... | Paul | |
Sydney Owchar | ... | Young Woman | |
Steven McCarthy | ... | Gary | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Piret Jõgeda | ... | Older woman | |
Colin Mochrie | ... | Arthur | |
Rachel Beauregard | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Drew Catherine | ... | Stripper (uncredited) | |
Maher El Hares | ... | Red Room Bartender (uncredited) | |
David Thorne | ... | Sex Club Attendee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jonas Chernick | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Giroux | ... | producer (produced by) |
Emily Hampshire | ... | executive producer |
Jesse D. Ikeman | ... | executive producer |
Sally Karam | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bill Marks | ... | executive producer |
Evan Ottoni | ... | line producer |
Alex Peters | ... | executive producer |
Justin Rebelo | ... | producer |
Michelle Shwarzstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ari Posner |
Cinematography by
Sasha Moric |
Editing by
John Gurdebeke |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Tijana Petrovic |
Art Direction by
Rabab Ali |
Set Decoration by
Michael Alexander Uccello |
Costume Design by
Chelsea Graham |
Makeup Department
Heather Jennings | ... | key makeup artist |
Hailey Roseland-Barnes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Nick Christie | ... | additional unit production manager |
Ali Goldthorpe | ... | production manager |
Renee Poujade | ... | assistant production manager |
James Anthony Young | ... | post-production supervisor / unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Attella Eunique Brooks | ... | set production assistant |
Aaron Duncan | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Mahaffey | ... | third assistant director |
Billie Stefan | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alexandria Cook | ... | on-set dresser |
Montina Guiry | ... | assistant property master |
Stuart Pearce | ... | graphic designer / graphics |
Ryan Tonkin | ... | property master |
Michael Alexander Uccello | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Lucas Cecchetti | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Jordan Cutler | ... | production sound mixer |
Renan Deodato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joseph Facciuolo | ... | dialogue editor |
Olivia Kolakowski | ... | sound effects editor |
Tess Moir | ... | foley artist |
Ehren Pfeifer | ... | adr recordist |
Jessica Sevier | ... | foley recordist |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Van Dreumel | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
James Anthony Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Daniel Lavigne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Murray | ... | stunt double: Austin Ball |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marianna Angotti | ... | first assistant camera |
Craig Campbell | ... | key grip |
Brad Crawford | ... | 2nd unit cinematographer |
Clint D'Souza | ... | daily DMT |
Samantha Falco | ... | still photographer |
Mark Feenstra | ... | camera operator |
Mike Gallant | ... | dmt |
Nicholas Grguric | ... | gaffer |
Spencer Lemon | ... | swing |
Liam McGuire | ... | best grip |
Sasha Moric | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Reid | ... | second assistant camera |
Razor Reyes | ... | dolly grip |
Dean Stinchcombe | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Woodbyne | ... | Best Electric |
Josh Woodbyrne | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Casting Department
Carly Granovsky | ... | background casting |
Kalene Osborne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fiona Cleary | ... | truck supervisor |
Emily Kowalik | ... | buyer |
Concetta Lundy | ... | costume buyer |
Masha Potapov | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Debora Barboza | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Conroy | ... | DVD Authoring |
Vrishub Merai | ... | Video Technician |
Location Management
Spyros Kourtelesis | ... | location production assistant |
Scott Marleau | ... | assistant location manager |
Quincy Morgan | ... | location manager |
Donnie Saville | ... | location production assistant |
Jahmar White | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Phil Wright | ... | Additional Music |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Morson | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Christian Burgess | ... | driver |
Emmett Cripps | ... | Transport |
Talia Faubert | ... | driver |
Ethan Hampson | ... | driver |
Ariel Hughes | ... | driver |
Albert Kustikov | ... | driver |
Graeme McArthur | ... | driver |
Liam Obacz | ... | driver |
Lee Steele | ... | production driver (as Lee Goertzen) (credit only) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | driver |
Clare Workentin | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Johnny Guo | ... | bookkeeper |
Mackenzie Lawrence | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Tommy Lupinacci | ... | business affairs |
Amanda MacDonald | ... | production accountant |
Keith Mackay | ... | medic |
Mo Matton | ... | Assistant Intimacy Coordinator |
Courtney McAllister | ... | creative executive |
Logan Midroni | ... | covid coordinator |
Scott Morris | ... | production coordinator |
Anthony Polito | ... | Jr. Production Executive |
Sam Posner | ... | counsel |
Lindsay Somers | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Jesse Thompson | ... | covid pa |
Min Yao-Fogler | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Neila Karassik | ... | special thanks |
Ann Pirvu | ... | special thanks |