Directed by
Philip Wen-Han Shih | ... | (as Philip Shih) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark James | ... | (written by) |
James Jurdi | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Shayla Beesley | ... | Natalie | |
James Jurdi | ... | Brad | |
Justin Henry | ... | Caine | |
William Shockley | ... | Buck | |
Gabriel Jarret | ... | Joe | |
Ian Fisher | ... | Vagabond | |
Eunice Hong | ... | Hitchhiker | |
Mike Michaels | ... | Reaper (as Michael Michaels) | |
Christopher Judge | ... | Officer Banks (as Chris Judge) | |
Vinnie Jones | ... | Rob | |
Jake Busey | ... | Bill | |
Danny Trejo | ... | Jack | |
Dustin Aremburg | ... | Church Corpse | |
Shay Moulder | ... | Church Corpse | |
Joshua Neyman | ... | Church Corpse | |
Michael Rudie | ... | Church Corpse | |
Tammy Farrell | ... | Church Corpse | |
J.J. Sicotte | ... | Freezer Corpse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Linda Mendez | ... | Natalie's mother (uncredited) |
Produced by
Frederick Cipoletti | ... | producer |
Andrew Hunt | ... | line producer |
Bradley Jabour | ... | associate producer |
James Jurdi | ... | producer |
Naji Jurdi | ... | producer |
Victor Najjarian | ... | executive producer |
Alejandro Salomon | ... | producer |
Aida Shawaff | ... | associate producer |
Saud Shawaff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sean Murray |
Cinematography by
Hiroyuki Haga | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nic Hill | ||
Brett Solem |
Casting By
Shannon Makhanian |
Production Design by
Alessandro Marvelli |
Art Direction by
Leo Rodriguez |
Set Decoration by
Massimiliano Costantini |
Makeup Department
Kathryn Fernandez | ... | key makeup artist |
Jill Fogel | ... | prosthetic designer |
Laura Raczka | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mary Trahey | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Ean Mering | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Grimm December | ... | first assistant director |
Dylan Gravley | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Spencer Plamondon | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Josh Bissett | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Noelle DiMarco | ... | adr & dialogue editor (as Joseph DiMarco) |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Natalia Saavedra Brychcy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
William Adashek | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew T. Lynn | ... | senior compositor |
John R. McConnell | ... | digital compositor |
Josef Sipkins | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Amador | ... | first assistant camera |
Justin Ballou | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brett Graybill | ... | second assistant camera: "A" camera |
Rob Horwitz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vito Huizar | ... | second assistant camera |
Randy Koszela | ... | electrician |
Louis Normandin | ... | camera operator |
Jonathan Park | ... | electrician |
Aaron M. Smith | ... | a cam/steadicam operator |
Justin Thatcher | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandi Darling | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Crawford | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Crosby | ... | colorist |
Michael Nakaima | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Tim Borquez | ... | composer: additional music |
Ben Kopec | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Yvette Bracero | ... | script supervisor |
Arthur Dix | ... | script supervisor |
Andra Hayes | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nora L. Ferris | ... | insurance broker |
Laura Greene | ... | production assistant |
Melle Hartley | ... | production assistant |