Directed by
Michael Offer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Cooney | ... | (creator) |
Carolina Paiz | ... | (consulting producer) |
Cast
Paula Patton | ... | Lauren Marks | |
Courtney Ford | ... | Rebecca Marks | |
Paola Núñez | ... | Alba (as Paola Nuñez) | |
Adam Rodriguez | ... | Troy | |
Megan Dodds | ... | Emily | |
Brent Sexton | ... | Simon | |
Marco Rodríguez | ... | Calaca | |
Matthew Le Nevez | ... | Adam | |
Chris Johnson | ... | Josh Marks (as Chris J. Johnson) | |
Jeremy Shouldis | ... | Police officer | |
Rene L. Moreno | ... | Air Marshall Hernandez | |
Edison Ruíz | ... | Bellman | |
Coburn Goss | ... | NTSB Agent Daryl Taylor | |
Delphine Pontvieux | ... | Chicago Detective | |
Christopher Kahler | ... | Airport guitarist | |
Nathaniel Buescher | ... | Jackson | |
Karen Woditsch | ... | Principal | |
Omar Ayala | ... | Comando 3 | |
Claudine Tambuatco | ... | Board of Directors | |
J.C. Montes-Roldan | ... | Taxi Driver | |
David Parkes | ... | James Kovak | |
Thomas Kosik | ... | Executive at photo shoot | |
Pamela A. Cain | ... | Police Officer | |
Stephanie Becerra | ... | Ad Agent | |
Alyse Dionne | ... | Detective | |
Wes Jones | ... | Wes | |
Derek Hahn | ... | O'Hare Traveler (uncredited) | |
Hans Dieter Wolff | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hunter Betts | ... | associate producer |
ellen Marie blum | ... | co-producer (as Ellen Marie Blum) |
Michael Cooney | ... | executive producer |
Jon Cowan | ... | executive producer |
Trish Hofmann | ... | producer |
Peter Horton | ... | executive producer |
Kim Moses | ... | executive producer |
Lorenzo O'Brien | ... | Producer/Mexico |
Ian Sander | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
David Klein |
Casting By
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Michael Z. Hanan |
Art Direction by
David Ensley |
Set Decoration by
Casey Hallenbeck |
Costume Design by
Molly Maginnis |
Makeup Department
Karen Lynn Accattato | ... | makeup department head |
Karen Brody | ... | makeup artist |
Suzanne Ciba | ... | additional hair stylist |
Karisa DeLuca | ... | makeup artist |
Ross Martucci | ... | key makeup artist |
Sandy Oberdieck | ... | hair stylist |
Eric Pagdin | ... | key hair stylist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
ellen Marie blum | ... | production manager (as Ellen Marie Blum) |
Abel Cruz | ... | unit manager |
Alejandra Cárdenas | ... | production manager: mexican unit |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Boucher | ... | second assistant director |
Tim A. Davison | ... | second unit director |
Brett Dos Santos | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Dusenske | ... | additional second assistant director: pilot |
Patrick Heyerdahl | ... | second second assistant director: Mexico Unit |
Bruno Montes de Oca Monge | ... | second assistant director: Mexico Unit |
Patrick Priest | ... | additional second assistant director |
Claudia Repper | ... | second second assistant director: pilot |
Joaquin Silva | ... | assistant director: pilot |
Andy Spellman | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Clinton Bistodeau | ... | set dresser |
Helmer Claesson | ... | swing gang |
Jeff Dieter | ... | swing gang |
Steve DuFour | ... | props |
Eric Frankel | ... | props |
Harry N. Haase | ... | paint supervisor |
Kyle Holden | ... | assistant property master |
Kl Kenzie | ... | art department coordinator |
Quentin Matthys | ... | leadman |
Max Molinaro | ... | production assistant |
Troy Osman | ... | construction coordinator |
Thomas J. Ridgen | ... | swing gang |
Ryan Roberts | ... | general foreman |
Lindsey Schaefer | ... | set dec assistant |
David Tennenbaum | ... | set designer |
Debra Toppel | ... | greens foreman |
Gregory R. Wolf | ... | property master |
Lisa Wolff | ... | buyer |
Sound Department
Ricardo Cabrera | ... | sound utility: Mexico |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Morgan Jensen | ... | boom operator |
Jesse McAlpin | ... | sound utility |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor |
Santiago Núñez | ... | sound mixer: Mexico |
David Obermeyer | ... | sound mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Kelsey Zeigler | ... | utility sound technician |
Stunts
Omar Ayala | ... | precision driver / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julio Alvarez | ... | lighting technician: additional |
Jason Bonner | ... | second assistant camera: c |
Tom Burnett | ... | lighting technician |
Lew Chin | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas S. Ciciura | ... | c camera operator |
Joseph P. Connelly | ... | key rigging grip |
Shawn Courtney | ... | lighting technician: additional |
Natalia Cuevas | ... | camera operator |
Paul DeMarte | ... | first assistant camera: b |
Paul Demos | ... | b dolly grip: additional |
Ron Forsythe | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
John P. Friday | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dan Gianneschi | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Mateo Gonzales | ... | lighting technician |
Keith Hueffmeier | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Timothy Jipping | ... | best boy grip |
Dave June | ... | first assistant camera: c |
Sam Knapp | ... | camera utility |
Eric Leach | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
George P. Leahy | ... | generator operator |
Ron Leahy | ... | chief lighting technician |
Bing Liu | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
William R. Nielsen Jr. | ... | b camera operator: steadicam |
Joshua Ramos | ... | additional assistant camera |
Charlie Rhomberg | ... | a dolly grip |
Frank Ringo | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Francis Ringo) |
Colin Robertson | ... | company grip |
John S. Robertson | ... | key grip |
Ryan Shuck | ... | data manager |
Andy Smith | ... | video playback operator |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video playback |
Christy Taddeo | ... | additional grip |
David Tomita | ... | b dolly grip |
Carlos Velasquez | ... | additional grip |
David Wagenaar | ... | grip |
Dave Wagennar | ... | company grip |
James Weber | ... | lighting technician |
David Williamson | ... | lighting technician: additional |
Casting Department
Amanda Bolger | ... | extras casting associate |
Christal Karge | ... | casting director: Chicago |
Mary-Margaret Kunze | ... | casting associate |
Jessica Gisin Needham | ... | extras casting director (as Jessica Gisin) |
Christina Snider | ... | casting associate (as Christina Naber) |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director (as Erin Stewart) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Blank | ... | stitcher |
Patrick Caulfield | ... | key costumer |
Nicole Humphrey | ... | costume pa |
Pamela Lee Incardona | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Jobst | ... | costume supervisor |
Ryan C. Porter | ... | costume pa: Chicago |
Michelle Ramos | ... | set costumer |
Amanda Vinopal | ... | key costumer |
Serrita Walker | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Craig Erpelding | ... | dailies operator |
Torrie Goedtel | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
David Michael Rodriguez | ... | post production supervisor |
Location Management
Stuart Berberich | ... | assistant location manager |
Martin Corkidi | ... | location manager |
Jeff Crider | ... | location assistant |
Brian L. Fairley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Natasha Parker | ... | location manager |
Amanda Nye | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ben Schor | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Britt Boardman | ... | script supervisor (as Brittany McCoy Boardman) |
Transportation Department
Gus Dimas | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jon Gustafsson | ... | transportation captain |
James Hogan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ihaly López | ... | transportation accountant |
Alain Madera | ... | driver |
Brian C. Pawlowski | ... | dot compliance |
Additional Crew
Mary Aldousary | ... | stand-in |
Drew Blau | ... | map maker |
Steven Callas | ... | set production assistant |
Andrea Crandall | ... | production assistant |
Lucci Di | ... | production secretary / travel coordinator |
Josh Fleury | ... | assistant to executive producers / digital media |
Agustin Gutierrez | ... | production coordinator: Mexican Unit |
Pat Hogan | ... | craft service assistant |
Kim Ju | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ross L. Kulma | ... | unit medic |
Steve Mikula | ... | stand-in |
Mary Angela Munez | ... | assistant: Trish Hofmann |
Larry Murray | ... | set medic |
Nicole Oesterle | ... | office production assistant |
Margaret J. Orlando | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Walter Vega Puig | ... | assistant production coordinator: mexico |
Michael Shannon | ... | construction medic |
Angela Simpson | ... | payroll |
Ryan Steinhouse | ... | craft service foreman |
Adrienne Swan | ... | production accountant |
Myke Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Zelaya | ... | production assistant |