Directed by
Austin Vesely |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Austin Vesely | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Elijah Alvarado | ... | creative producer |
Hebru Brantley | ... | associate producer |
Nicholas Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Brett Hays | ... | co-producer |
Kevin McGrail | ... | line producer / producer |
Brandon Riley | ... | producer |
Music by
Nathan Matthew David | ||
Ludwig Göransson |
Cinematography by
Brandon Riley |
Editing by
Arielle Sherman |
Casting By
Rebecca Dealy | ||
Jessica Kelly | ||
Alexis Jade Links | ||
Mickie Paskal | ||
Jennifer Rudnicke |
Production Design by
Caitlin Laingen |
Art Direction by
Mikki Mamaril |
Set Decoration by
Tiffany Smith |
Costume Design by
Megan Spatz |
Makeup Department
Ashleigh Coartney | ... | hair department head |
Austyn Cuccia | ... | makeup department head |
Kristie Harris | ... | hair assistant (as Kristie Marquardt-Harris) |
Jason Kain | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jessica Monzalvo | ... | makeup assistant |
Brandon Murphree | ... | creature concept artist / sculptor |
Corey Ruby | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sarah Sharp | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Stefanie Socco | ... | hmu swing |
Paige Stewart | ... | hair intern |
Tony Walsh | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Ryan H. Jackson | ... | production supervisor |
Kevin McGrail | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Jeffrey Penman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Perri Silver | ... | post production executive: A24 |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony E. Cabral | ... | first assistant director |
Stephanie E. Clemons | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle Fogle | ... | set dresser |
Charles Nankivel | ... | property master |
Brian Nowak | ... | graphic designer |
Casey Ross | ... | swing art |
Sarah Sharp | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Smith | ... | set designer |
Angela Verdino | ... | assistant art director (as Angela Cox) |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
Steve Giammaria | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Eric LaCour | ... | boom operator |
Chris Parker | ... | sound mixer |
Chris M. Parker | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer (as Nicholas Seaman) |
Ashley Simmons | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Sarah Sharp | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Renuka Ballal | ... | visual effects producer: Phosphene |
Pranali Tukaram Bhere | ... | senior compositor |
Praveen Bokade | ... | Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions |
Monali Sinha Chowdhury | ... | senior compositor |
Amy Christensen | ... | digital compositor |
Suhaag Hiradhar | ... | compositing supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions |
Sid Jayakar | ... | visual effects supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions |
Abhijit Kadam | ... | compositor |
Souvik Layek | ... | digital compositor |
Christian Lowe | ... | digital compositor |
Bhupendra Subhash Mahajan | ... | senior compositor |
Jose L. Marin | ... | lead digital artist |
Shannen Miceli | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Shannen Walsh) |
Kuldeep Eknath Motirale | ... | visual effects editor |
Natasha Nader | ... | digital artist: visual effects |
Shrikanth Patil | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sebastian Romero | ... | visual effects artist |
Ali Ashif Sk | ... | visual effects editor |
Sachin Toraskar | ... | compositing/cg supervisor |
Scott Winston | ... | technical director |
Stunts
Tony Cephas | ... | stunt double: Chance the rapper |
Brian Christensen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aaron Crippen | ... | stunt rigger |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunts |
Kortney Manns | ... | stunt double: Chance the rapper |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Greg Poljacik | ... | stunts |
Ronnie Shalvis | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Adamson | ... | grip |
Giancarlo Arias-Ciccarelli | ... | swing grip |
Andrew Block | ... | grip |
Collin Breimeier | ... | first assistant camera |
Francis Claudio | ... | first assistant camera |
TJ Clounie | ... | electrician |
Tyler Condreay | ... | best boy electric / best boy/electric |
Brian Dailey | ... | gaffer |
John Fisch | ... | electrician |
Val Flores | ... | bb electric |
Jason Gardner | ... | electrician / first assistant camera |
Alex Halstead | ... | electrician |
Emily Heinrich | ... | camera intern |
Adam Hershman | ... | jib operator |
Claude Lanier Jr. | ... | best boy electric / grip |
Ian McAvoy | ... | first assistant camera |
Benji Morgan | ... | second assistant camera (as Benjamin Morgan) |
Marcel Morin | ... | drone pilot |
Brice Pardo | ... | grip |
Jim Petersen | ... | bb grip (as James Petersen) / grip (as James Petersen) |
Jihad Pierce | ... | grip |
Chris Polmanski | ... | first assistant camera |
Cameron Pugh | ... | grip |
Eddie A. Reid IV | ... | key grip / lighting technician (as Eddie A. Reid) |
David Ryzner | ... | electrician |
Nathan Ray Salter | ... | camera operator (as Nate Salter) |
Bradley Ian Smith | ... | swing grip |
Robert Patrick Stern | ... | camera operator |
Danny Valdez | ... | camera operator |
Zayne VanHeerden | ... | electrician |
Hannah Welever | ... | d.i.t |
Mike Williams | ... | electric intern |
Louis Wong | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Darlene R. Hunt | ... | extras casting |
Jeremy Marder | ... | extras casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Little | ... | seamstress |
Mary Mooney | ... | costume supervisor |
Gabby Ondrejech | ... | set costumer |
Casey Wood | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Luke Boyce | ... | assembly editor |
Jacob Craycroft | ... | additional editor |
Patrick DeVine | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Andrew Francis | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Mike Flyshotz Williams | ... | post intern |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alex Hughes | ... | location manager |
Charlie Kessler | ... | locations production assistant |
Thomas Lounsbury | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John W. Chapman | ... | score mixer |
Jesse Clinton | ... | Trailer Music |
Joe Rudge | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Nowak | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bret Gogoel | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Josh Bodnar | ... | main title: editor |
Phil Bogdan | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Bryan Bott | ... | production intern |
Caroline Carter | ... | production assistant |
Josh Draper | ... | production assistant |
Julia Finder | ... | production assistant |
Bret Gogoel | ... | production assistant |
Dogan Can Gundogdu | ... | teaser editor |
Brett Hays | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Lustofin | ... | production intern |
Justine Marcantel | ... | key set pa / key set production assistant |
Gerald Morrow | ... | production assistant: extras |
Rob Roediger | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Schmidt | ... | production accountant |
Adam M. Schmidt | ... | production accountant |
Iman Sharabash | ... | production secretary |
Travis Thomas | ... | production assistant / production assistant: extras |
Imre Trevino | ... | craft service |
Jake Weaver | ... | production intern |
Ryan Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Olivia Bird | ... | special thanks |
Brian Christensen | ... | special thanks |
Erik Christensen | ... | special thanks |
Aaron Crippen | ... | special thanks |
Mark Harper | ... | special thanks |
Charlene Melindo | ... | special thanks |
Chris Nolte | ... | special thanks |
Greg Poljacik | ... | special thanks |
Ronnie Shalvis | ... | special thanks |
Perri Silver | ... | special thanks |
Andy Velkme | ... | special thanks |