Directed by
Julian Rosefeldt |
Writing Credits
Julian Rosefeldt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cate Blanchett | ... | Homeless Man / Broker / Plant Worker / Scientist / Funeral Speaker / Conservative Mother / Tattooed Punk / CEO / Choreographer / Pupeteer / Newsreader / Reporter / Teacher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Erika Bauer | ... | Situationism Extra #4 | |
Ruby Bustamante | ... | Flight Attendant | |
Carl Dietrich | ... | Situationism Extra #5 | |
Marie Borkowski Foedrowitz | ... | Situationism Extra #1 | |
Ea-Ja Kim | ... | Pop Art Extra | |
Marina Michael | ... | Situationism Extra #3 | |
Hannelore Ohlendorf | ... | Situationism Extra #2 | |
Ottokar Sachse | ... | Situationism Extra #6 | |
Ralf Tempel | ... | Catholic Priest (Dadaism) | |
Jimmy Trash | ... | Self | |
Andrew Upton | ... | Pop Art Extra | |
Frederik Klaus | ... | Jogger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cornelia Ackers | ... | commissioning editor |
Monique Burger | ... | executive producer |
Burger Collection | ... | co-producer |
Marcos Kantis | ... | executive producer |
Martin Lehwald | ... | executive producer |
Julian Rosefeldt | ... | producer |
Wassili Zygouris | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Lukas Boysen | ||
Nils Frahm |
Cinematography by
Christoph Krauss | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bobby Good |
Production Design by
Erwin Prib |
Set Decoration by
Melanie Raab |
Costume Design by
Bina Daigeler |
Makeup Department
Massimo Gattabrusi | ... | hair stylist designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Karla Meirer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Morag Ross | ... | personal makeup artist: Cate Blanchett |
Sonia Salazar-Zivoder | ... | makeup artist (as Sonia Salazar Delgado) |
Katharina Thieme | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anna-Katharina Guddat | ... | production supervisor (as Anna K. Guddat) |
Michael Herbell | ... | location manager |
Aileen Zimmermann | ... | assistant set manager |
Wassili Zygouris | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hélène Delage | ... | third assistant director |
Fabian Goetz | ... | first assistant director: second unit / third assistant director |
Mayra Magalhães | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Tromboukis | ... | first assistant director |
Caroline Veyssière | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Olga Gredig | ... | assistant property master (as Olga Kostka) |
Katharina Kluge | ... | standby props |
Eva-Maria Müller | ... | painter |
Laura Nendza | ... | property master: indoor |
Felix Ott | ... | set dresser |
Dorothea Schiefeling | ... | property master |
Thomas Schlegel | ... | props driver |
Ludwig Schult | ... | set dresser |
David Thummerer | ... | stand-by props |
Sarah Wibbeler | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Alexander Buck | ... | adr mixer / sound designer |
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Hilgers | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas Kalbér | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Ben Lightowlers | ... | adr mixer |
Gero Renner | ... | boom operator |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Fabian Schmidt | ... | sound designer |
Kuen-Il Song | ... | sound designer |
Markus Stemler | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Marcus Sujata | ... | foley mixer |
Hanse Warns | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Klaus Mielich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Marcus Preussing | ... | special effects foreman (as Paul Marcus Preussing) |
Bernd Rautenberg | ... | special effects technician |
Thomas Thiele | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Robert Aldag | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Florian Gellinger | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bastian Hopfgarten | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Jan Piccart | ... | cg artist |
Christian Pundschus | ... | cg artist |
Steffen Richter | ... | digital compositor |
Oliver Schulz | ... | cg artist |
Jan Schöningh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Denis Trutanic | ... | matchmove td |
Pascal Xander | ... | cg artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthias Biber | ... | steadicam operator |
Florian Birch | ... | best boy |
Christoph Dehmel-Osterloh | ... | gaffer |
Richard Eckes | ... | steadicam operator |
Axel Fischer | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Bat Gankhuyag | ... | grip |
Laure Gilquin | ... | grip |
Paul Gredig | ... | second assistant camera |
Gregor Grieshaber | ... | first assistant camera: b-cam |
Elias Heiduk | ... | grip |
Laurence Heintz | ... | second assistant camera: b-cam |
Thomas 'Thommy' Hofmann | ... | additional electrician (as Thomas Hofmann) |
Daniel Lasius | ... | electrician |
Jérôme Lauer | ... | grip (as Jerome Lauer) |
Katrin Lehmacher | ... | lighting assistant |
Maximilian Link | ... | digital imaging technician |
Craig Nix | ... | technocrane operator |
Julian Rabus | ... | second assistant camera |
Barbara Schmidt | ... | still photographer |
Frederik Tegethoff | ... | first assistant camera |
Klaus Witt | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Backes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexandra Hannemann | ... | wardrobe |
Anne Sophie Velten | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Jan Schöningh | ... | colorist / post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Roland Gerhardt | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Kodura | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Wolfgang Hütter | ... | driver: cast: Personal driver to Cate Blanchett |
Daniel Janssen | ... | production driver |
Ilja Kloppenburg | ... | production driver |
Ioannis Tsakmakadis | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Yara Behrens | ... | set runner |
Katarina Cvitic | ... | production assistant |
Eve Gabereau | ... | distribution |
Leonard Hadrich | ... | set runner |
Viktor Jakovleski | ... | assistant to director |
Sven Jorden | ... | set manager |
Anna Klöble | ... | assistant set manager |
Tobit Kochanek | ... | set runner |
Lydia Korndörfer | ... | assistant to Cate Blanchett |
Christian Rost | ... | assistant set manager |
Marion Sigusch | ... | payroll accountant |
Louise von Johnston | ... | production coordinator |
Monika Wank | ... | production accountant |
Aileen Zimmermann | ... | set runner |
Ginta Gelvan | ... | distribution (uncredited) |