Directed by
Tom Harberd |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom Harberd | ... | (writer) |
China Miéville | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Samuel Anderson | ... | Rick | |
Dominique Tipper | ... | Diana | |
Martin McCann | ... | Dan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lovelace Akpojaro | ... | Police Officer | |
Morgan Archer | ... | Greg | |
Seema Bowri | ... | Counsellor | |
John uk Conway | ... | George | |
Amba Gayfer | ... | Jenny | |
Sal Jobe | ... | Cult | |
Jordan Long | ... | Frank | |
Carolina Main | ... | Schofield | |
Jay McDonald | ... | Barry | |
Boo Miller | ... | Market teenager | |
Charles Mnene | ... | Dodge | |
Amore Psiche | ... | Resident | |
Charlotte Sartain | ... | Crowd Goer (as Charlotte Milne) | |
Simeon Willis | ... | Steve |
Produced by
Angela Godfrey | ... | associate producer |
Nicholas Goulden | ... | producer (as Nick Goulden) |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Handorf | ... | executive producer |
Tom Harberd | ... | producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Sara Huxley | ... | associate producer |
April Kelley | ... | associate producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Pat Wintersgill | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Adrian Peckitt |
Editing by
Robbie Gibbon |
Casting By
Kirsty Kinnear |
Production Design by
Anna Mould |
Art Direction by
Sarah McClarence |
Costume Design by
Emily-Rose Yiaxis |
Makeup Department
Katie Cresser | ... | makeup artist |
Helena Jopling | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dan Baker | ... | first assistant director |
Jack Fontaine | ... | third assistant director |
Nicholas Goulden | ... | second unit director |
Abi Jarvis | ... | third assistant director |
Sam Waddington | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Malcolm Cromie | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Langlay-Smith | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer |
Stunts
Russell MacLeod | ... | stunt driver |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Farrant | ... | first assistant camera |
Lorenzo Guerrieri | ... | gaffer |
Tom Oxley | ... | still photographer |
Werner Van Peppen | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Kirsty Kinnear | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Tom Russell | ... | colourist |
Robert Wareing | ... | assistant post producer |
Location Management
Catherine Myers | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Callum Dawson | ... | floor runner |
Thanks
Kirsten Beith | ... | special thanks |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |