Directed by
Ted Wass |
Writing Credits
Ed Yeager | ... | (creator) |
Ed Yeager | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Mohr | ... | Gary Brooks | |
Paula Marshall | ... | Allison Brooks | |
Jaime King | ... | Vanessa Flood | |
Ryan Malgarini | ... | Tom Brooks | |
Laura Marano | ... | Louise Brooks | |
Al Madrigal | ... | Dennis Lopez | |
Ed Begley Jr. | ... | Dr. Walter Krandall | |
Ashley Farley | ... | Danielle | |
Charles Henry Wyson | ... | Parker Flood | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jackson Fox | ... | Parker |
Produced by
Dionne Kirschner | ... | producer |
Jeff Melnick | ... | associate producer (as Jeffery Melnick) |
Mark Nasser | ... | associate producer |
Ric Swartzlander | ... | executive producer |
Ed Yeager | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Buckley |
Cinematography by
James W. Roberson | ... | (as Jim Roberson) |
Editing by
Peter D. Beyt |
Production Design by
Michael Hynes |
Set Decoration by
Lynda Burbank |
Costume Design by
Susan Michalek |
Makeup Department
Ralph M. Abalos | ... | department head hairstylist |
Paula Sutor | ... | department head makeup artist |
Production Management
Dionne Kirschner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Doak | ... | associate director |
Richard Learman | ... | second assistant director |
Jonathan Weiss | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan J. Beyer | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael A. Clark | ... | carpenter |
Jode S. Mann | ... | property master |
Richard N. McGuire | ... | propmaker |
Alexx Thompson | ... | set painter (as Alex Thompson) |
Bob Wilkins | ... | construction coordinator |
David Needham | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Drew Pierce | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff A. Johnson | ... | production sound mixer (as Jeff Johnson) |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brentley Walton | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Cicolello | ... | grip |
Eric Felland | ... | set lighting technician |
Stephen A. Jones | ... | camera operator |
Ryne Niner | ... | video controller |
Glenn K. Shimada | ... | camera operator |
Sean Tuell | ... | best boy grip |
Ron Woodward Jr. | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Geralyn Flood | ... | casting associate |
Sandi Logan | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Erin Weintraub | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sydney Conrad Shapiro | ... | costume supervisor (as Sydney Shapiro) |
Editorial Department
Scott Ashby | ... | assistant editor |
Lenny Duge | ... | post-production duplication |
Nate Lottsfeldt | ... | assistant editor (as Nate Lottsfeld) |
Music Department
Jack Diamond | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Straughn Harris | ... | script supervisor (as Susan Harris) |
Barry Langer | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Trevor Dauten | ... | production assistant |
Josh Debney | ... | production assistant |
E. Justin Dobbles | ... | production executive |
K.K. Jag | ... | estimator |
Mat Koehler | ... | production assistant |
Mark Legan | ... | consultant |
Billy McLellan | ... | stage production assistant |
Vicki Sirotta | ... | production accountant |
Gil Smith | ... | stand-in |
Joey Castillo | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
June Jordan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |