Batman: The Brave and the Bold (TV Series)
Invasion of the Secret Santas! (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brandon Vietti |
Writing Credits
Adam Beechen | ... | (written by) |
Bob Kane | ... | (character created by: Batman) |
Cast (in credits order)
Diedrich Bader | ... | Batman (voice) | |
Corey Burton | ... | Red Tornado / Professor Ulthoon / Thomas Wayne / News Anchor (voice) | |
Will Friedle | ... | Blue Beetle / Neptunian Leader (voice) | |
Zachary Gordon | ... | Young Bruce Wayne / Kid #1 (voice) | |
Liliana Mumy | ... | Doll / Kid #2 (voice) (as Lilianna Mumy) | |
James Arnold Taylor | ... | Thomas Wayne / Billy (voice) | |
Gary Anthony Williams | ... | Fun Haus (voice) | |
Tom Wilson | ... | Sportsmaster / Santa (voice) |
Produced by
Michael Jelenic | ... | producer |
Amy McKenna | ... | line producer |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Linda Steiner | ... | producer (as Linda M. Steiner) |
James Tucker | ... | producer |
Music by
Kristopher Carter | ||
Michael McCuistion | ||
Lolita Ritmanis |
Editing by
Joe Gall |
Casting By
Andrea Romano |
Art Direction by
Lynell Forestall |
Production Management
Geno DuBois | ... | production supervisor |
Brian E.S. Jones | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Kimberly S. Moreau | ... | production manager |
Jenny Read | ... | assistant production manager (as Jenny Shon Read) |
Howard Schwartz | ... | production supervisor |
Tramm Wigzell | ... | executive in charge of production: Cartoon Network |
Art Department
Nathan Chew | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Girardi | ... | designer: main title |
Rick Morales | ... | storyboard artist |
Eric Nordberg | ... | painter |
Nollan Obena | ... | background designer |
Jay Oliva | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Ryder | ... | storyboard artist |
James Tucker | ... | designer: main title |
Brandon Vietti | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeff Wong | ... | props |
Sound Department
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | re-recording engineer / sound effects designer / sound effects editor |
John Hegedes | ... | re-recording engineer / re-recording mixer |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor |
Fred Salinas | ... | sound reader |
Marc Schmidt | ... | audio post coordinator |
Bill Devine | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / original dialogue recording engineer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Yuri Choi | ... | compositor |
Hoyeon Joo | ... | compositor |
Kyunmin Lee | ... | compositor |
Sung-Hun Lee | ... | compositor (as SungHun Lee) |
Dowhan No | ... | cgi |
Sang Bang Oh | ... | compositor (as Sangbong Oh) |
Daehoo Rim | ... | compositor |
Animation Department
Jan Browning | ... | animation checker |
Richard Collado | ... | animation timer |
Craig Cuqro | ... | color stylist |
Hyoungmin Doh | ... | production team |
Bill Dunn | ... | background painter |
Lynell Forestall | ... | character designer |
Chuck Gefre | ... | animation checker |
Jeff Hall | ... | animation timer |
Jinhwa Hoo | ... | production team |
Youngwon Jeong | ... | animation director |
Mihyung Ji | ... | color stylist |
Won Hee Jin | ... | animation director (as Heejin Won) |
Sanghun Joon | ... | animation director |
Heechul Kang | ... | supervising animation director |
Baeksoo Kim | ... | animation director |
Changhee Kim | ... | layout artist |
Minsoo Kim | ... | layout artist |
Taeyoung Kim | ... | layout artist |
Miok Kwon | ... | production team |
Robert Lacko | ... | clean-up artist |
Arthur Lee | ... | designer: prop |
Pakin Liptawat | ... | background key designer |
Michael Manley | ... | character designer |
Chuck Martin | ... | animation checker |
Kersti Myrberg | ... | background painter |
Hosoon Shin | ... | final checker |
James Tucker | ... | character designer |
James T. Walker | ... | animation timer / animation timing director |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting administrator |
Susan Chieco | ... | casting administrator |
Editorial Department
Leonard Drorian | ... | post-production administrator |
Christopher D. Lozinski | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Suzi Civita | ... | vice president of music |
Mark Mattson | ... | music mixer / music recording engineer / music recordist |
Andy Sturmer | ... | composer: theme / performer: theme |
Mako Sujishi | ... | music mixer |
John Yoakum | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Lori Blackstone | ... | business and legal affairs |
Luisa Guzman | ... | production accountant |
Michael Jelenic | ... | story editor |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Sunghwan Lee | ... | production staff |
Bonnie Negrete | ... | business and legal affairs |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Alyson Ruppel | ... | production administrator |
Linda Steiner | ... | development and creative supervisor |
Dane M. Taylor | ... | production technology (as Dane Taylor) |
Renee Toporzysek | ... | production administrator |
Jacqueline Trinidad | ... | production administrator |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearance administrator (as Connie Wang) |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant |
Kimberly Withiam | ... | business and legal affairs |